Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BALVANERA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
2/23/2020
CSI2* BALVANERA - BALVANERA, MEX
43
2/21/2020 - 2/23/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Francisco Pasquel MANZANO 0 0 48.77 $14,428.18
2 Paola Amilibia V.I.P BWP 0 0 49.57 $11,542.54
3 Sofia Larrea B GIGOLO SF 0 4 45.29 $8,656.91
4 Juan Carlos Martin Del Campo DIMITRI BWP 0 4 47.19 $5,771.27
5 Jaime Azcarraga EYE CATCHER JB KWPN 0 8 47.87 $4,039.89
6 Alejandro Mills COUPE DU ROUET 0 8 53.77 $3,174.20
7 Paola Amilibia GAUDI 0 WD $2,308.50
8 Manuel Alvarez Ruizgalindo CHASER Q A 1 $1,731.38
9 Claudia Michel NELSON 212 CCDM 4 $1,731.38
10 Felipo Godinho Marcondes ELEXO 4 $1,442.82
11 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate DAVINCI KWPN 4 $1,442.82
12 Karime Perez Nunez KEILA DES BRUYERES KWPN 4 $1,442.82
13 Salvador Onate CONNECTICUT BWP 4
14 Federico Fernandez ROMEO 4
15 Francisco Mendoza REWARD SINE 4
16 Federico Fernandez GRAND SLAM SF 4
17 Andrea Vega Brockman CHARLENE HOLSTEINER 4
18 Marcelo De Los Santos Jr CAYETANA 5
19 Patricio Pasquel BABEL SF 8
20 Juan Carlos Martin Del Campo PADDINGTON 92 CCDM 8
21 Alfonso Gutierrez QUICK ARDENT WESTF 8
22 Gerardo Pasquel Mendez EL CONDE SF 8
23 Charlotte Van Breemen ARCASSIDO 8
24 Hector Caro CRAIG 3 8
25 Francisco Mendoza CHACABA HANN 8
26 Juan Carlos Alvarez del Castillo CHADOLAN 8
27 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate MICK JAGGER OLDBG 8
28 Eduardo Sanchez Navarro GOUVERNEUR HANN 12
29 Matthew Williams BIG CASANOVA 12
30 Manuel Senderos CANABIS R 12
31 Juan Carlos Alvarez del Castillo GALILEO DE LAUBRY 13
32 Manuel Alvarez Ruizgalindo CARLSSON 72 BWP 13
33 Marcelo De Los Santos Jr GALVANO VAN DE VLASPUT 13
34 Maria Fernanda Hegewisch Orozco OAK GROVE'S FORMIDABLE BWP 13
35 Carlos Masri Cojab CHEZ DE AMOUR 16
36 Sofia Larrea B SANDORADO 16
37 Karime Perez Nunez GIGGS 20
38 Yago Alvarez Del Castillo Barba PUERTAS LIZ 21
39 Alfonso Gutierrez ARMENTOS SWB 24
40 Mauricio Neumann Priess COCO DE CHAMBOURG 25
41 Salvador Onate CHACCALANDA Ret
41 Francisco Pasquel NARANJO Ret
43 Carlos Masri Cojab CAN FLY 20 SF Eli