Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

AREZZO GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
3/18/2017
CSI3* AREZZO - AREZZO, ITA
51
3/13/2017 - 3/19/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Giampiero Garofalo LUCE DEL CASTEGNO HANN 0 32.57 $6,420.35
2 Fernando Fourcade-Lopez ASCOT DI SAN PATRIGNANO UNIRE 0 33.04 $5,136.28
3 Glenn Knoester CLINT EASTER UNIRE 0 33.13 $3,852.21
4 Harold Boisset T'OBETTY DU DOMAINE KWPN 0 33.74 $2,568.14
5 Michael Hughes ZERLIN M SF 0 34.24 $1,797.69
6 Juan Carlos Garcia ZILVER KWPN 0 34.33 $1,412.47
7 Federico Ciriesi CASSANDRA 285 0 34.75 $1,027.25
8 Elisa Baldazzi DIABLO HOLST 0 34.98 $770.44
9 Frank Schuttert BUGATTI V/D NORTSIDE ZANG 0 35.35 $770.44
10 Paolo Paini OTTAVA MERAVIGLIA DI CA' KWPN 0 35.98 $642.03
11 Christian Hess BASTIAN 86 UNIRE 0 37.76 $642.03
12 Andrea Benatti IDENTO VAN MAARLE 1 40.62 $642.03
13 Luca Marziani TOKYO DU SOLEIL BWP 1 41.42 $104.39
14 Sanne Thijssen CELINE M Z SF 4 33.33
15 Roberto Turchetto CINDERELLA ZANG 4 34.41
16 Paolo Adamo Zuvadelli PICCOLO S WESTF 4 35
17 Kevin Beerse CAMELOT WESTF 4 35.12
18 Giulia Martinengo Marquet COURAGE DES FEGIE KWPN 4 35.25
19 Lisa Nooren VDL GROEP URANE DE TALMA HANN 4 35.36
20 Guido Franchi CORPHINA SF 4 35.88
21 Andrea Calabro TOYIA D'OSTHUY SI 4 36.05
22 Markus Merschformann AVION SF 4 36.17
23 Filippo Bassan BUPINA WESTF 4 36.69
24 Emilio Bicocchi CALL ME KWPN 4 37.29
25 Jonathon Buxton HIGH OFFLEY ARTUROS CATCH HOLST 4 37.62
26 Luigi Polesello FARAO VANT VENNEHOF AES 4 37.7
27 Guido Grimaldi FARIA BWP 4 37.92
28 Nicolo' Vincenzo Callerio DARIUS OLDBG 4 38.3
29 Suus Kuyten DALLAS DU DOMAINE Z BWP 4 38.59
30 Christina Liebherr LB STALOUBET MANCIAIS ZANG 4 38.61
31 Alexandre Fontanelle URTBREAKER DU CARA SF 4 38.62
32 Gian Marco Panini LANGRAVIO SF 4 39.33
33 Michol Del Signore LORDIANA ASSI 4 39.38
34 Luca Coata CRANDESSA OLDBG 5 40.51
35 Jamie Gornall CARSTEN KWPN 5 41.28
36 Jur Vrieling ZYPERN III HOLST 5 42.55
37 Martin Fuchs UPPSALA DU FIGUIER HOLST 5 42.85
38 Vittoria Fuser URIANE DE FUSSIGNY AA 8 36.36
39 Urmas Raag CARLOS SF 8 38.12
40 Paolo Pomponi CAROSO ESHB 8 39.97
41 Paolo Cannizzaro FOR FAME HOLST 9 41.64
42 Jane Richard Philips DIEUDONNE DE GULDENBOOM HANN 9 58.65
43 Karina Aziz DUTCH CINDA ALDA Z 12 39.21
44 Manuel Pizzato BLUE BOY V BERKENBROECK ZANG 13 40.81
45 Eugenio Grimaldi F LEXUS BWP 16 37.63
46 Alexandr Belekhov CHAPTER OLDBG 16 39.34
47 Mirco Casadei ARANKA HOLST 19 49.54
48 Maximilian Schmid CASSIA DE LYS 2 KWPN Ret
48 Helmut Morbitzer OUIOUI DE NEUSTRIE WESTF Ret
48 Pieter Clemens I AM MOERHOEVES STAR SF Ret
48 Jens Baackmann CHACCO'S SPIRIT BWP Ret