Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

AREZZO GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
4/16/2017
CSI3* AREZZO - AREZZO, ITA
32
4/10/2017 - 4/16/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Sameh El Dahan SUMA'S ZORRO ZANG 0 0 42.08 $6,524.75
2 Damien Plume CERANO 19 AES 0 0 42.81 $5,219.80
3 Andrea Benatti IDENTO VAN MAARLE HOLST 0 0 46.29 $3,914.85
4 Balasz Horvath ZORDON BWP 0 0 47.21 $2,609.90
5 Captain Geoff Curran SHANNONDALE RAHONA HSH 0 4 42.55 $1,826.93
6 Guido Franchi QUIXOTIC DC ISH 0 8 42.83 $1,435.44
7 Erica Swartz BENEDETTO UNIRE 0 8 48.08 $1,043.96
8 Kristaps Neretnieks FOR FAN RHEIN 0 12 46.23 $782.97
9 Urmas Raag IBELLE ASK WESTF 1 $782.97
10 Erika Lickhammer PARIS BWP 4 $652.47
11 Giulia Martinengo Marquet COURAGE DES FEGIE SWB 4 $652.47
12 Jeroen Dubbeldam CARUSSO LS LA SILLA HANN 4 $652.47
13 Carlo Pfyffer GIULIO 8 SLS 4
14 Michael Eichler COLOUR LINE 2 BAVAR 4
15 Matilde Giorgia Bianchi COEUR BLESSE Z HOLST 4
16 Torben Frandsen ANTARES ZANG 4
17 Luca Coata QUITE BEAUTY 4
18 Roberto Prandi CANTURANO II UNIRE 5
19 Giampiero Garofalo LUCE DEL CASTEGNO HOLST 8
20 Thomas Dresler NEVER SAY NEVER UNIRE 8
21 Kai Schafer CALICO JOE 2 8
22 Frederique Fabre Delbos BRENDA DE GELIVAUX 8
23 Annelies Vorsselmans FERRERO VAN OVERIS SBS 9
24 Paolo Pomponi IGOR VT DUITSCHOOLHOEVE BELGIAN WA 12
25 Andra Alessia Rossi LARISSA DELLA VERDINA BWP 12
26 Alexandr Belekhov QUINCY 127 S. I. 13
27 Thomas Ryan CARIGE 14
28 Jose Alfredo Hernandez Ortega GRUPO PROM CHACCO BOY HOLST Eli
28 Luigi Del Prete LB CASTELLO KWPN Eli
30 Valentina Rossini CASALL DE FUYSSIEUX Z Ret
30 Umberto Vighi BELLADONNA ZANG Ret
30 Juulia Jylas COURAGE T Z KWPN Ret