Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

AMSTERDAM WORLD CUP QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 22, 2021
Week 2021-18
1/26/2020
CSI5*-W AMSTERDAM - AMSTERDAM, NED
40
1/23/2020 - 1/26/2020
6.65
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S DANTE OS 0 0 34.05 $59,757.32
2 Harrie Smolders MONACO KWPN 0 0 35.03 $36,216.56
3 Pieter Clemens QUINTINI HOLSTEINER 0 0 35.18 $27,162.42
4 Niels Bruynseels GANCIA DE MUZE 0 0 35.33 $18,108.28
5 Marcus Ehning CALANDA 42 0 0 35.95 $10,864.96
6 Maikel Van der Vleuten BEAUVILLE Z HANN 0 0 36.46 $8,148.72
7 Jeroen Dubbeldam OAK GROVE'S CARLYLE 0 0 40.12 $5,432.48
8 Daniel Deusser JASMIEN VD BISSCHOP HOLST 0 4 36.16 $4,527.07
9 Robert Whitaker CATWALK IV BWP 0 4 49.48 $3,621.65
10 Bart Bles KRISKRAS DV HOLST 4 $3,621.65
11 Philipp Weishaupt COBY 8 BWP 4 $1,810.82
12 Bryan Balsiger CLOUZOT DE LASSUS HANN 4 $1,810.82
13 Holly Smith HEARTS DESTINY SBS 4
14 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar SERINGAT AES 4
15 Markus Brinkmann PIKEUR DYLON SF 4
16 Kevin Staut TOLEDE DE MESCAM HOLST 4
17 Simon Delestre UCCELLO DE WILL SF 4
18 Eric Van Der Vleuten WUNSCHKIND 19 SF 4
19 Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida GB CELINE HOLST 4
20 Steve Guerdat TUM PLAY DU JOUAS 8
21 Pal Flam CLOONEY II SF 8
22 Julien Epaillard QUEELETTA HOLST 8
23 Eoin McMahon CHACON 2 OLDBG 8
24 Pius Schwizer VIENT TU DU ROUET OS 8
25 Dominique Hendrickx KORIANO VAN KLAPSCHEUT SF 8
26 Denis Lynch RUBENS LS LA SILLA BWP 8
27 Jos Verlooy JACOBIEN DWERSE HAGEN LA SILLA 8
28 Jur Vrieling KM CHALCEDON BWP 8
29 Willem Greve ZYPRIA S 8
30 Stephanie Holmen FLIP'S LITTLE SPARROW HOLST 12
31 Michael G Duffy LAPUCCINO 2 SWB 12
32 Andrew Kocher SQUIRT GUN ISH 12
33 You Zhang CAESAR OLDENBURG 13
34 Doron Kuipers CHARLEY ESHB 16
35 Max Kuhner ELEKTRIC BLUE P HOLST 16
36 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST KASHMIRA Z 19
37 Pieter Devos APART Ret
37 Henrik Von Eckermann FANCY ME KWPN Ret
37 Richard Howley ARLO DE BLONDEL HANN Ret
37 Emanuele Gaudiano CHALOU Ret