Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

AACHEN GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of December 03, 2021
Week 2021-24
7/22/2018
CSIO5* AACHEN - AACHEN, GER
40
7/17/2018 - 7/22/2018
9.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Marcus Ehning PRET A TOUT SF 0 0 0 38.34 $397,379.40
2 Luciana Diniz FIT FOR FUN 13 SF 0 0 0 40.96 $240,836.00
3 Pedro Veniss QUABRI DE L ISLE HANN 0 0 0 41.62 $180,627.00
4 Darragh Kenny BABALOU 41 SF 0 12 0 42.12 $120,418.00
5 Steve Guerdat ALBFUEHREN'S BIANCA OLDENBURG 0 12 0 44.05 $72,250.80
6 Beezie Madden DARRY LOU SWB 4 0 $48,167.20
7 Henrik Von Eckermann CASTELLO 194 KWPN 4 0 $36,125.40
8 Maikel Van der Vleuten VERDI TN WESTF 4 0 $24,083.60
9 Philipp Weishaupt L B CONVALL KWPN 0 4 $12,041.80
10 Frank Schuttert CHIANTI'S CHAMPION HOLST 0 4 $12,041.80
11 Maurice Tebbel CHACCOS' SON 0 4 $12,041.80
12 Devin Ryan EDDIE BLUE 0 4 $12,041.80
13 Lorenzo De Luca SCUDERIA 1918 HALIFAX VAN HET KLUIZEBOS DWB 4 4 $7,225.08
14 Eric Lamaze FINE LADY 5 BWP 4 8 $7,225.08
15 Werner Muff DAIMLER HANN 0 12 $7,225.08
16 Yuri Mansur Guerios IBELLE ASK KWPN 4 9 $7,225.08
17 Yves Vanderhasselt JEUNESSE BWP 1 Ret
17 McLain Ward HH AZUR BWP 0 Ret
19 Laura Kraut ZEREMONIE 4
20 Daniel Bluman LADRIANO Z HOLST 4
21 Gregory Wathelet COREE 4
22 Paul Estermann LORD PEPSI WESTF 4
23 Christian Ahlmann TOKYO 2 OLDBG 4
24 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S CALIMERO SF 4
25 Shane Sweetnam MAIN ROAD KWPN 5
26 Cameron Hanley QUIREX SWEDISH WA 5
27 Laura Klaphake CATCH ME IF YOU CAN OLD HOLST 5
28 Michael Kolz DSP ANPOWIKAPI OS 5
29 Mark McAuley UTCHAN DE BELHEME DSP 5
30 Nicola Philippaerts HARLEY VD BISSCHOP SF 8
31 Niels Bruynseels GANCIA DE MUZE BWP 8
32 Simone Blum DSP ALICE 8
33 Abdel Said JUMPY VAN DE HERMITAGE DSP 9
34 Harry Charles ABC QUANTUM CRUISE BWP 9
35 Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum CALLE 67 ISH 10
36 Janne Fredrikke Meyer-Zimmermann GOJA 27 WESTF 12
37 Leopold Van Asten VDL GROEP BEAUTY BWP 12
38 Hans Dieter Dreher EMBASSY II KWPN Ret
38 Kevin Staut SILVER DEUX DE VIRTON HDC HANN Ret
40 Mario Stevens TALISMAN DE MAZURE SF Eli