Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

WIERDEN GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
6/8/2019
CSI2* WIERDEN - WIERDEN, NED
47
6/5/2019 - 6/8/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Willem Greve GOGO KWPN 0 0 39.65 $9,407.64
2 Kars Bonhof CASINA 15 0 0 40.94 $5,701.60
3 Eiken Sato SAPHYR DES LACS HANN 0 0 41.05 $4,276.20
4 Nando De Miranda ZANDORA Z SF 0 0 41.13 $2,850.80
5 Pim Mulder BCO MILTON Z 0 0 41.52 $1,710.48
6 Alex David Gill GOLDEN STAR ZANG 0 0 43.23 $1,282.86
7 Koki Saito CHILENSKY 0 0 43.92 $855.24
8 Josta Van Straaten ERACHELLE -S 0 0 45.64 $712.70
9 Dennis Van Den Brink FRASIER 0 4 39.44 $570.16
10 Melvin Greveling GOLDSTAR KWPN 1 $570.16
11 Daan Van Geel DJAM 4 $285.08
12 Mareille Van Geel Schroder FLYING ECHO KWPN 4 $285.08
13 Connor Drain DIALETTO PS KWPN 4
14 Remco Been BALOU VAN HET MOLENHOF Z 4
15 Wout-Jan Van Der Schans D' ANGELO ZANG 4
16 Peter Olthof ELIA KWPN 4
17 Kim Hoogenraat FLINT T.S. KWPN 4
18 Eveliina Talvio CHELSEA 4
19 Ian Mcfarlane CONTINO 57 4
20 Frank Schuttert FIRST LADY G 4
21 Iris Zwijnenburg FAKATOSA DUTCH WARM 5
22 Eric Ten Cate DAIRONE 5
23 Bjorn Egberink DOUTZEN VAN KLAVERBORCH 5
24 Bert-Jan Zuidema FLEURABELLA V. 8
25 Suus Kuyten DALLAS DU DOMAINE Z KWPN 8
26 Jessica Vinther Jensen HILTON DES BRUYERES ZANG 8
27 Luca Coata CRANDESSA 8
28 Albert Zoer FLORIAN KWPN 8
29 Chantal Regter EAMELUSINA R57 KWPN 8
30 Vincent Elbers PRIMA LUNA KWPN 8
31 Doron Kuipers EDIAMO 9
32 Wesley Mulder CASALL 16 9
33 James Billington COMFORTUNA VDL 9
34 Leontine Bruin ELEGAAL KWPN 9
35 Daniela Theelen THELMA LA TOUR VIDAL 9
36 Stephi De Boer FACEBOOK 2 SF 9
37 Rob Schipper DANDY 10
38 Bas Van der Aa EROS W 12
39 Zoi Snels EMPIRE 13
40 Amber Fijen GUCCI 21
41 Remy Ellis FLINTON C N 24
42 Jonathan Dixon FIREBALL Ret
42 Daisuke Fukushima CONBLUE KWPN Ret
42 Hessel Hoekstra CONDAVEL Ret
42 Priscilla Klink BANAGRO M Ret
46 Steven Veldhuis FAMARILOMA KWPN Eli
46 Valeriya Sokolova COUP DE FOUDRE V Eli