Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

WIERDEN GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
5/19/2018
CSI2* WIERDEN - WIERDEN, NED
48
5/16/2018 - 5/19/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Bart Bles COMINO 0 0 41.23 $9,934.48
2 Hartwig Rohde BOECKMANNS LORD PEZI JUNIOR HOLST 0 0 41.81 $6,020.90
3 Michael Hughes PALOMA OLDBG 0 0 42 $4,515.67
4 Gerben Morsink NAVARONE Z HOLST 0 0 43.61 $3,010.45
5 Anna Power BLAZER B ZANG 0 0 44.21 $1,806.27
6 Chantal Regter EAMELUSINA R57 AES 0 0 45.06 $1,354.70
7 Daan Van Geel DJAM KWPN 0 4 40.52 $903.13
8 Wout-Jan Van Der Schans CAPETOWN KWPN 0 4 41.39 $752.61
9 Jeroen Dubbeldam ROELOFSEN HORSE TRUC ELDORADO S 0 4 41.62 $602.09
10 Leon Thijssen DIABLO Z KWPN 0 4 41.81 $602.09
11 Tae Sato QUINTANA DE CAPITOL ZANG 0 4 41.98 $301.04
12 Lucas Porter CASSINA 64 WESTF 0 4 42.58 $301.04
13 Nicole Persson SAGOLDA OLDBG 0 4 43.1
14 Julia Houtzager-Kayser ELKE-MARIA M OS 0 4 45.2
15 Edwin Klokman ELIA KWPN 0 4 45.72
16 Connor Drain CENCOLOU KWPN 0 8 42.25
17 Mel Thijssen ENRIQUE OS 0 8 42.42
18 Rob Scherphof DAVEY KWPN 1
19 Roy Weel STERREHOF'S EDDIE BLUE KWPN 1
20 Bert-Jan Zuidema FLEURABELLA V. KWPN 4
21 Albert Zoer HEECHHIEM'S CANCUN VDM KWPN 4
22 Jamie Wingrove BART VI KWPN 4
23 Gaj Riossa MONTY PYTHON 25 KWPN 4
24 Ben Schroder COUP DE FOUDRE NT HANN 4
25 Remco Been HOLLAND VD BISSCHOP HOLST 4
26 Marriet Smit-Hoekstra U BRESCO Z BWP 4
27 Esther Blekkink IT'S EASY ZANG 4
28 Sanne Thijssen CELINE M Z BWP 4
29 Zoi Snels ELTON JOHN ZANG 4
30 Bas Van der Aa CASSILIA 4
31 Kimberley Winsingh CARRELO ST HOLST 5
32 Kars Bonhof ZENTOS 5
33 Nick Benterman FRAU ANTJE 6
34 Emanuele Gaudiano QUINN VD HEFFINCK KWPN 8
35 Kristian Houwen EDINBURGH WESTF 8
36 Pim Mulder DJOOST AGAIN KWPN 8
37 Vincent Geerink ERANTA KWPN 8
38 Eric Ten Cate LACOSTE 145 KWPN 9
39 Diarmuid Howley THELMA LA TOUR VIDAL OLDBG 12
40 Peter Olthof DOKYRA FORTUNA SF 13
41 Lisa Everts CAPTAIN MORGAN KWPN 13
42 Kirsten Rikkert COLANDRO 4 KWPN 15
43 Elin Uppling ET TOI HH 16
44 Dennis Van Den Brink DOREUSA BWP 17
45 Nuri Dijks CENTURIO KWPN 18
46 Wesley Mulder EARL GREY KWPN Ret
47 Micky Morssinkhof CARE FOR LOVE KWPN Eli
47 Thomas Kleis UGAULIN DU BOSQUETIAU SWB Eli