Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

WIENER NEUSTADT GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
5/17/2019
CSI2* WIENER NEUSTADT - WIENER NEUSTADT, AUT
47
5/14/2019 - 5/19/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Stefan Eder FAROUCHE 3 WB 0 0 39.66 $7,127.00
2 Dieter Kofler ASKABAN 0 0 40.6 $5,701.60
3 Laszlo Toth RADIHAZA-ECHO 0 0 42.47 $4,276.20
4 Bronislav Chudyba NEW YORK HSH 0 4 40.04 $2,850.80
5 Ferenc Szentirmai VALOUR KWPN 1 $1,995.56
6 Arnaud Martin LIVENTO DU CHENE WESTF 4 $1,567.94
7 Matthias Atzmuller CLARO 3 4 $1,140.32
8 Manfred Scheid LEOTIE KJ 4 $855.24
9 Bianca Babanitz GAME DK Z 4 $855.24
10 Joerne Sprehe BANKIMOON 4 $712.70
11 Christoph Obernauer KLEONS COCARIO 4 $712.70
12 Marcel Marschall CALANDRA 4 $712.70
13 Jurre Van Bommel EDMOND KWPN 4
14 Ales Opatrny SANGRIS BOY 4
15 Theresa Pachler CRIZZ 4
16 Alfred Greimel CHABLIS PREMIER HOLST 4
17 Radovan Sillo DURANT W 5
18 Thomas Metzger FEARLESS B KWPN 5
19 Willi Fischer DOLLARGIRL 16 KWPN 8
20 Matthias Raisch COLEUR BLUE OLDBG 8
21 Armin Himmelreich VINO V'T KOSTERHOF Z 8
22 Michal Zak FLORIS 8
23 Dominika Gaalova ERISTOS DE L HERIBUS KWPN 9
24 Anna Markel CASCARO 2 9
25 Christian Rhomberg BUDAPEST 5 HOLST 11
26 David Horvath GENTLE BLUE BE HSH 11
27 Katharina Rhomberg DINADJA 12
28 Tobias Bachl CORNE B KWPN 12
29 Daniel Sonnberger AMARISZ KWPN 12
30 Isabelle Van Straaten CALL ME 13
31 Anna Rantner STRUBBLE VAN DE PETER KWPN 16
32 Maximilian Schmid CARIM 11 16
33 Szabolcs Krucso CHACCOBO 17
34 Martin Schaufler CHARINUA 19
35 Katerina Kucerova ANABEL VAN'T KATHOF 20
36 Mohommed Ghanem Al Hajri DOKLAHOMA VDL SBS 20
37 Benjamin Saurugg GLOBAL ATTRACTION KWPN 20
38 Simon Widmann DOBOLENSKY Ret
38 Bjorn Nagel RISOHORSE NICOLINA KWPN Ret
38 Siegfried Schlemmer FLICK FLACK Ret
38 Premysl Adam CACHAS Ret
38 Marianne Schindele ACOUSTIK SOLO DU BALOUBET HOLST Ret
38 Gabriella Mate Leza COSTA VON AARHOF CH SBS Ret
38 Sascha Kainz LONG LANKIN Ret
38 Rudolf Michael Fries JULE DE LAUZELLE Ret
46 Markus Saurugg TEXAS I Eli
46 Katharina Schiller ROBERT HEINRICH KVO HOLST Eli