Member News
Free Registration Now Open for 2021 US Equestrian Annual Meeting | January 13-17, 2021
US Equestrian offices will be closed Monday, January 18th, 2021 in observance of Martin Luther King Jr. Day.
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

WIENER NEUSTADT GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 15, 2021
Week 2020-30
5/10/2019
CSI2* WIENER NEUSTADT - WIENER NEUSTADT, AUT
45
5/7/2019 - 5/12/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Catrin Glotzer-Thaler HOCUS POCUS 6 HOLST 0 0 43.73 $7,127.00
2 Andrej Holly QUINTANA BWP 0 0 44.73 $5,701.60
3 Mohommed Ghanem Al Hajri DOKLAHOMA VDL WESTFALE 0 0 45.05 $4,276.20
4 Christoph Obernauer KLEONS COCARIO KWPN 0 0 46.77 $2,850.80
5 Maximilian Schmid CARIM 11 0 0 47.17 $1,995.56
6 Radovan Sillo DURANT W 0 0 50.22 $1,567.94
7 Matthias Raisch COLEUR BLUE KWPN 0 4 44.7 $1,140.32
8 Willi Fischer DOLLARGIRL 16 0 4 45.72 $855.24
9 Tim Hoster TYSON 33 OLDBG 0 4 46.02 $855.24
10 Zoltan Czekus KEMPO CENTO 0 4 55.37 $712.70
11 Siegfried Schlemmer FLICK FLACK OS 0 8 44.7 $712.70
12 Simon Widmann DOMBURG VD RECHRI 0 8 45.69 $712.70
13 Alzbeta Vojtkova CATERO INVEST BWP 1
14 Laszlo Toth RADIHAZA-ECHO 1
15 Bronislav Chudyba LESTER IX HSH 4
16 Tobias Bachl CICERA DE LA VAYRIE B OLDBG 4
17 Tomas Kuchar ELASKO HERO ZANG 4
18 Helmut Schonstetter NEUGSCHWENT'S CASTELLA SBS 4
19 Adrian Schmid CLARIMA 6 OS 4
20 Iza Vele BERLINS BOY 4
21 Gerfried Puck BACHI KWPN 4
22 Michal Zak EDUARD 4
23 Matthias Atzmuller CLARO 3 KWPN 4
24 Aleksandr Lis KISBERI CITA 4
25 Bianca Babanitz GAME DK Z 5
26 Monika Stangelova CELINA 211 5
27 Marie Christine Sebesta JP'S WINZERIN 6
28 Marek Klus CARISON HOLST 8
29 Mariann Hugyecz CHACCO BOY HANN 8
30 Josefina Goess Saurau MINE THAT BIRD 8
31 Miroslava Stovickova EL ROCCO KWPN 9
32 Maximiliane Ruppert LIBERTINO 9 9
33 Heiner Ortmann LUCKY STAR-V DSP 9
34 Katharina Rhomberg DINADJA 11
35 Markus Saurugg BALOUBET BY ETL KWPN 12
36 Anna Rantner LUIZARD HOLST 12
37 Vladislava Fenclova PICOBELLA RHEIN 12
38 Christian Rhomberg FEMKE 12
39 Matthais Mock PRINZ CLAUS 12
40 Katharina Werndl PEZI BAER WESTF 12
41 Valentyna Polachova STUNTMAN 10 OS 16
42 Ferenc Szentirmai J'ADORE VAN'T VOORTVELD 16
43 Theresa Pachler ZAPHIRA 14 24
44 Sandra Tomaidesova WINNDOR HOLST 29
45 Benjamin Saurugg BRASILIA 6 Ret