Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

WIENER NEUSTADT GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 15, 2021
Week 2021-17
8/29/2021
CSI2* WIENER NEUSTADT - WIENER NEUSTADT, AUT
44
8/24/2021 - 8/29/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Christoph Obernauer KLEONS RENEGADE 0 0 45.78 $9,160.58
2 Aliz Alasztics CONCORDIA HB 0 0 51.18 $7,328.46
3 Kars Bonhof HERNANDEZ TN OLDBG 0 0 56.13 $5,496.35
4 Marco Litterscheidt HINDE VAN DE MOLDERVELDEN 0 8 49.47 $3,664.23
5 Simon Widmann MALDONADO E BWP 0 8 50.31 $2,564.96
6 Peter Szuhai CASINO ROYAL Z 1 $2,015.33
7 Gerfried Puck NAXCEL V ZANG 1 $1,465.69
8 Michaela Jeskova INCREDIBLE W 1 $1,099.27
9 Verena Haller CARY ANNE 4 $1,099.27
10 Stefan Eder DR SCARPO 4 $916.06
11 Roberto Turchetto HURRICANE VDL OLDBG 4 $916.06
12 Gustave Angeloz QUIDAM DE LUXE M 4 $916.06
13 Adam Grzegorzewski HAPPYLINA HANN 4
14 Aggelos Touloupis BLUE BALOU 5 4
15 Lisa Maria Rudigier LUCA 28 4
16 Marek Hentsel TREND D ELSENDAM Z 4
17 Mariana Michlickova LEEVE JUNG 2 4
18 Marek Klus CARDOZO 4 MECKL 4
19 Jacob Feyler CALIGOR 4
20 Joerne Sprehe BAILANDO 52 4
21 Frederik Frank Madsen BLACK PEARL 92 5
22 Natalie Ulcova DEMONT OS 8
23 Hendrik Dowe GLOBAL CLOCKWISE 8
24 Theresa Kroninger HUMMER-N 8
25 Jiri Hruska AQUARELA B 8
26 Lajos Szikszai Jr NORDSTERN 109 8
27 Alexander Muller OHLALA 13 8
28 Bianca Babanitz GAME DK Z 9
29 Monika Jany Fiserova ELDORADO VB 9
30 Anna Rantner CARIM 11 11
31 Maximilian Schmid GUARDIOLA - N 12
32 Nikola Bielikova CARISON 12
32 Valentina Calabro LORDARCO VON PACHERN HANN 12
34 Klara Fischer LARRY 220 12
35 Laetitia Pauli VINVIN DE LEVAUX 12
36 David Kranz GISMO Z SF 12
37 Szabolcs Krucso ACCOTON PS 13
38 Lucie Strnadlova CALOX 13
39 Ivaylo Bonev DENDENCE VDL Ret
39 Kamil Papousek GREAT FEELING KWPN Ret
39 Simon Johann Zuchi SANDOR VON PACHERN Ret
39 Andreas Knippling CASCADELLO'S BOY Ret
39 Jan Maly OC CALIFORNIA Ret
39 Tina Larysova LORD LUDGER Ret