Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

WIENER NEUSTADT GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
8/18/2019
CSI2* WIENER NEUSTADT - WIENER NEUSTADT, AUT
46
8/13/2019 - 8/18/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Pius Schwizer LAMBORGHINI 91 0 0 46.1 $7,127.00
2 Manfred Scheid CHESMU KJ 0 0 47.88 $5,701.60
3 Joerne Sprehe BANKIMOON 0 0 48.38 $4,276.20
4 Maximilian Weishaupt OMERTA INCIPIT 0 0 48.43 $2,850.80
5 Christian Juza MISTER Z 0 0 56.18 $1,995.56
6 Iza Vele BERLINS BOY ZANG 0 4 57.87 $1,567.94
7 Catrin Glotzer-Thaler HOCUS POCUS 6 KWPN 0 4 60.96 $1,140.32
8 Christoph Kroll CON LIBERTY BWP 0 8 51.12 $855.24
9 Andrius Petrovas LINKOLNS 0 12 51.2 $855.24
10 Rikke Haastrup FIRST CHOICE HT 0 Ret $712.70
11 Ariana Ravanbakhsh SIEC CROS 4 $712.70
12 Ales Opatrny FOREWER HOLST 4 $712.70
13 Sameh El Dahan CHANEL XXV 4
14 Romy Herzig DITMAR HOLST 4
15 Willi Fischer COLMAR 2 KWPN 4
16 Katharina Rhomberg CARELESS HOLST 4
17 Gerfried Puck BINGO DU PARC SWB 4
18 Fiorenzo Ammendola D'JOYCE DE LONGCHAMPS 4
19 Aleksandr Lis KISBERI CITA 4
20 Aurora Bortolazzi CLINTISSIMA VAN SPALBEEK 4
21 Manuel Pizzato K O V BERKENBROECK ZANG 5
22 Guido Tarantini LINNDA 5
23 Pascal Bettschen COLIN VI 8
24 Siegfried Schlemmer FLICK FLACK OLDBG 8
25 David Horvath GENTLE BLUE BE 8
26 Gunter Schmaus CASINJO EX Z 8
27 Bianca Babanitz GAME DK Z 8
28 Florence Schwizer-Seydoux STARLETTE DE MAILLET 8
29 Magdalena Margreiter CHAMORKA SF 12
30 Roberto Prandi MAXIMO DEL CASTEGNO 12
31 Barbara Suter WEDA 17 13
32 Rebecca Pohl KASHMIRA 2 HOLST 13
33 Jan Stetina CABARET S 13
34 Karel Polak EMPIRE 14
35 Matthais Mock PRINZ CLAUS 16
36 Christian Rhomberg LIGRETTO WESTF 16
37 Dominika Gaalova CHACELAND 18
38 Miroslava Stovickova EL ROCCO HANN 20
39 Michal Zak FLORIS Ret
39 Markus Saurugg TEXAS I KWPN Ret
39 Filip Dolezal COUP DE COEUR GP MADAME Z HOLST Ret
39 Sanne Thijssen VALENTINO Z Ret
39 Vladislava Fenclova PICOBELLA ZANG Ret
39 Michaela Jeskova CARA KANN Ret
39 Ulrich Kirchhoff D MARK 2 OS Ret
46 Christoph Obernauer KLEONS COCARIO HANN Eli