Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

WIENER NEUSTADT GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of December 03, 2021
Week 2021-24
5/12/2019
CSI2* WIENER NEUSTADT - WIENER NEUSTADT, AUT
39
5/7/2019 - 5/12/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Adrian Schmid CESSERIAS CRACK KWPN 0 0 39.68 $7,127.00
2 Willi Fischer COLMAR 2 HOLST 0 0 39.72 $5,701.60
3 Matthias Atzmuller CLARO 3 HOLST 0 0 41.82 $4,276.20
4 Bronislav Chudyba GUAYARMINA WV 0 0 42.62 $2,850.80
5 Katharina Rhomberg CARELESS 0 4 39.1 $1,995.56
6 Andrej Holly QUINTANA SWB 0 4 39.79 $1,567.94
7 Matthias Raisch COLEUR BLUE WESTFALE 0 4 40.53 $1,140.32
8 Monika Stangelova CELINA 211 0 8 44.07 $855.24
9 Simon Widmann DOMBURG VD RECHRI 0 Ret $855.24
10 Tim Hoster TYSON 33 BWP 1 $712.70
11 Josefina Goess Saurau MINE THAT BIRD 1 $712.70
12 Tobias Bachl CICERA DE LA VAYRIE B KWPN 4 $712.70
13 Bianca Babanitz GAME DK Z ZANG 4
14 Marek Klus CARISON 4
15 Laszlo Toth RADIHAZA-ECHO HANN 4
16 Vladislava Fenclova PICOBELLA HSH 4
17 Katharina Werndl PEZI BAER 4
18 Zoltan Czekus KEMPO CENTO OS 4
19 Marie Christine Sebesta KARA LUNA 2 OS 4
20 Iza Vele BERLINS BOY 4
21 Heiner Ortmann LUCKY STAR-V KWPN 5
22 Alzbeta Vojtkova CATERO INVEST 5
23 Theresa Pachler ZAPHIRA 14 6
24 Siegfried Schlemmer FLICK FLACK HOLST 8
25 Helmut Schonstetter NEUGSCHWENT'S CASTELLA 8
26 Radovan Sillo DURANT W OS 8
27 Matthais Mock PRINZ CLAUS KWPN 8
28 Aleksandr Lis KISBERI CITA WESTF 9
29 Mohommed Ghanem Al Hajri C EST CA 9
30 Anna Rantner LUIZARD HOLST 12
31 Maximilian Schmid CARIM 11 RHEIN 12
32 Benjamin Saurugg BRASILIA 6 12
33 Tomas Kuchar BRESCIANO HOLST 12
34 Christian Rhomberg BUDAPEST 5 16
35 Miroslava Stovickova EL ROCCO HSH 24
36 Sandra Tomaidesova WINNDOR 26
37 Markus Saurugg BALOUBET BY ETL Ret
37 Christoph Obernauer KLEONS COCARIO HOLST Ret
37 Michal Zak EDUARD Ret