Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

WIENER NEUSTADT GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
10/28/2018
CSI2* WIENER NEUSTADT - WIENER NEUSTADT, AUT
48
10/25/2018 - 10/28/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Jorg Oppermann CHE GUEVARA 17 OS 0 0 38.94 $7,435.81
2 Joerne Sprehe CLUESO 5 0 0 39.39 $5,948.64
3 Julia Schonhuber ZIRO PERCENT HOLST 0 0 40.1 $4,461.48
4 Catrin Glotzer-Thaler HOCUS POCUS 6 0 0 41.87 $2,974.32
5 Alfred Greimel CHABLIS PREMIER BWP 0 0 41.9 $2,082.02
6 Alfred Stoger CARANJO Z 0 4 40.32 $1,635.87
7 Valerie Wick GIJON VD HUNSBERG ZANG 0 4 40.68 $1,189.72
8 Tobias Bachl CICERA DE LA VAYRIE B BWP 0 4 42.4 $892.29
9 Sven Schlusselburg BUD SPENCER 7 ZANG 1 $892.29
10 Tim Hoster QUINTARO 9 1 $743.58
11 Katharina Werndl PEZI BAER 4 $743.58
12 Patrick Lam JOCKEY CLUB CABALLO OS 4 $492.20
12 Mariann Hugyecz CHACCO BOY ZWEIB 4 $492.20
14 Stefan Eder FAROUCHE 3 4
15 Kai Schafer CASSATA 3 4
16 Magdalena Margreiter PSS DENVER 4
17 Kathrin Muller CHACCO 25 KWPN 4
18 Barna Burucs SIR WINSTON C 4
19 Christian Schranz COOL HAND LUKE 3 OLDBG 4
20 Lisa Schranz CASCADEUR 88 HOLST 8
21 Matej Kotalik SIR SID HOLST 8
22 Benedikt Domaingo LUXUS PUR 8
23 Christoph Nothegger TWILIGHT 2 OLDBG 8
24 Andrej Holly QUINTANA OLDENBURGE 8
25 Pia Stieborsky COLLINA 19 WESTFALE 8
26 Sonke Kohrock TRANSPOFIX VANCOUVER OS 8
27 Sally Carina Zwiener BISCUIT PLUS 8
28 Denise Ruth ULYSSE D'EN HAUT 9
29 Markus Saurugg BALOUBET BY ETL SF 11
30 Michael Fries PICASSO 67 HOLST 12
31 Michael Eichler COLOUR LINE 2 HANN 12
32 Anna Rantner LUIZARD HOLST 12
33 Lea-Florentina Kohl COMMANDER 5 RHEIN 12
34 Matthias Raisch MAGIC 14 BAD-WU 13
35 Balasz Horvath LAGUILOT Z OS 13
36 Dominik Juffinger GREEN'S QUIDAM 16
37 Franz Steinwandtner CEDRIC 67 17
38 Florian Dolinschek SUNNY 1038 17
39 Michal Zak EDUARD WESTF 20
40 Christoph Obernauer KLEONS ABSINTH 2 KWPN Ret
40 Jan Stetina VERDI S OLDBG Ret
40 Fritz Kogelnig, Jun. HG SORENTO KWPN Ret
40 Theresa Pachler CRIZZ Ret
40 Daniel Sonnberger QUIDAM'S CLASSIC HOLST Ret
40 Benjamin Saurugg BRASILIA 6 HOLST Ret
40 Christian Juza MISTER Z HOLST Ret
40 Bianca Babanitz GAME DK Z ZANG Ret
40 Aron Jakab ZUMBA Ret