Breaking News
Watch the Land Rover Kentucky Three-Day Event presented by Mars Equestrian™ on USEF Network April 22-25
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

WIENER NEUSTADT GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
10/7/2018
CSI2* WIENER NEUSTADT - WIENER NEUSTADT, AUT
31
10/4/2018 - 10/7/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Sabrina Berger QUIDAMS STAR MELLONI 0 0 40.38 $7,526.12
2 Romana Hartl CUITERO HOLST 0 0 48.45 $6,020.90
3 Jake Hunter WCE CRUCO HOLST 4 0 38.11 $4,515.67
4 Matthias Raisch COLEUR BLUE ISH 4 0 38.5 $3,010.45
5 Michael Fries PICASSO 67 0 4 39.44 $2,107.31
6 Tobias Bachl CICERA DE LA VAYRIE B HANN 4 0 40.69 $1,655.74
7 Josefina Goess Saurau LACROSS ZANG 0 4 42.79 $1,204.18
8 Alfred Greimel CHABLIS PREMIER HOLST 4 4 39.55 $903.13
9 Michal Zak EURO KWIK BOY 4 4 48.45 $903.13
10 Kathrin Weinberger CANTURINO KWPN 0 8 48.67 $752.61
11 Alfred Fischer CABALLERO 97 5 $752.61
12 Remco Been HOLLAND VD BISSCHOP HANN 8 $752.61
13 Markus Saurugg TEXAS I BWP 8
14 Michael Eichler COLOUR LINE 2 HOLST 8
15 Alessandra Reich U MIJNHEER HOLST 8
16 Stefan Eder DR SCARPO KWPN 8
17 Bianca Babanitz GAME DK Z OLDBG 8
18 Anna Markel CASCARO 2 8
19 Helmut Schonstetter ARGENTINA 243 HOLST 12
20 Thomas Holz BUFFY 53 WESTF 12
21 Dieter Kofler ASKABAN DSP 12
22 Joerne Sprehe LUNA 1509 16
23 Benjamin Saurugg BRASILIA 6 ZVDP 16
24 Sascha Kainz CASENTO HOLST 20
25 Christian Schranz COOL HAND LUKE 3 WESTF Ret
25 Matthias Atzmuller NARUMOL B HOLST Ret
25 Gencho Genchev EQUADOR 48 BAVAR Ret
25 Gerfried Puck BIONDA 3 KWPN Ret
25 Peter Englbrecht CHALU 2 KWPN Ret
30 Patrick Pirker CARUSOS BOY Z HANN Eli
30 Rebeka Marko ENJOY ZANG Eli