Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

WIENER NEUSTADT GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 22, 2021
Week 2020-31
8/26/2018
CSI2* WIENER NEUSTADT - WIENER NEUSTADT, AUT
48
8/21/2018 - 8/26/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Marie Christine Sebesta JP'S WINZERIN HORSE SPOR 0 0 47.31 $9,031.35
2 Gerfried Puck BIONDA 3 HOLST 0 0 48.45 $7,225.08
3 Kathrin Muller FELITIA DH KWPN 0 4 44.56 $5,418.81
4 Davide Kainich OLIVER TWIST BAY 0 4 47.37 $3,612.54
5 Markus Saurugg BALOUBET BY ETL UNIRE 0 4 47.88 $2,528.77
6 Matthias Atzmuller NARUMOL B HOLST 0 12 51.47 $1,986.89
7 Thomas Burger KLEONS EMPIRE BAVAR 1 $1,445.01
8 Dieter Kofler ASKABAN OLDBG 4 $1,083.76
9 Sameh El Dahan ECXOTIC 4 $1,083.76
10 Christoph Nothegger TWILIGHT 2 PSH 4 $903.13
11 Jamie Wingrove BART VI OLDENBURGE 4 $903.13
12 Maximilian Lill CAPTAIN CARLOS KWPN 4 $903.13
13 Luca Coata CRANDESSA HOLST 4
14 Simon Widmann DOBOLENSKY KWPN 4
15 Matthias Raisch COLEUR BLUE KWPN 4
16 Ales Opatrny CLINTGOLD 4
17 Christian Schranz COOL HAND LUKE 3 OS 4
18 Natalia Belova COSIMO 48 HOLST 4
19 Sebastian Kirst CHATOU 7 HOLST 5
20 Sander Geerink GRAN CANYON VAN HD 8
21 Mohommed Ghanem Al Hajri CATAN 13 BWP 8
22 Ferenc Szentirmai JETSET 111 HOLST 8
23 Jorg Oppermann AMELIE 108 BWP 8
24 Dominique Michelle Weber CHASSEUR EN BLANC WESTF 8
25 Theresa Pachler CRIZZ 9
26 Stefan Eder DR SCARPO HOLST 9
27 Bianca Babanitz LITTLE FOOT 41 OLDBG 9
28 Emma Stoker TOWNHEAD BALLULAH OS 12
29 Benjamin Saurugg BRASILIA 6 LU 12
30 Sandor Szasz LORENZO 354 HOLST 12
31 Willi Fischer COLMAR 2 BAYER 12
32 Monika Stangelova COSSINI HOLST 12
33 Alfred Greimel CHABLIS PREMIER 12
34 Matteo Del Prete ATHINA 13
35 Valerie Wick GIJON VD HUNSBERG AES 16
36 Nikola Bielikova CARTHINJO BWP 16
37 Alexander Muller QUATTRO LOMA SB HOLST 16
38 Luigi Del Prete LB CASTELLO 16
39 Lea-Florentina Kohl COMMANDER 5 16
40 Helmut Schonstetter ALL STAR 9 BAD-WU 16
41 Ionut Ursache SPACEHOPPER 17
42 Nuri Dijks CENTURIO HANNO 25
43 Filip Dolezal EXCLUSIVE DEMETER KWPN Ret
43 Aleksander Smolnikar ITALO VAN'T HEIKE DWB Ret
43 Romana Hartl CUITERO Ret
43 Filippo Rizzi STAROUET HOLST Ret
47 Christoph Obernauer KLEONS ABSINTH 2 OS Eli
47 Constantin Cojocariu LANCOR OLDBG Eli