Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

WIENER NEUSTADT GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
7/8/2018
CSI2* WIENER NEUSTADT - WIENER NEUSTADT, AUT
36
7/3/2018 - 7/8/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Jorg Oppermann AMELIE 108 OLDBG 0 0 52.69 $7,435.81
2 Hendrik Dowe COMMISSAIRE S WESTF 0 0 53.35 $5,948.64
3 Tobias Bachl CICERA DE LA VAYRIE B WESTF 0 4 50.71 $4,461.48
4 Alfred Greimel CHABLIS PREMIER ZANG 0 4 53.84 $2,974.32
5 Michaela Jeskova CARA KANN 0 6 68.26 $2,082.02
6 Thomas Burger KLEONS EMPIRE OS 0 8 56.9 $1,635.87
7 Hans-Jorn Ottens EDONJA G OLDBG 4 $1,189.72
8 Jens Christ CONCENTUS 4 KWPN 4 $892.29
9 Siegfried Schlemmer FLICK FLACK OS 4 $892.29
10 Marek Klus CARISON 4 $743.58
11 Gerfried Puck BIONDA 3 HANN 4 $743.58
12 Ariana Ravanbakhsh SIEC CROS KWPN 4 $743.58
13 Valentina Rossini CASALL DE FUYSSIEUX Z HOLST 4
14 Kathrin Muller FELITIA DH ZANG 4
15 Michael Eichler COLOUR LINE 2 4
16 Daniel Sonnberger CAN DO IT 16 HOLST 5
17 Ewald Kottner DUKE 16 WESTF 5
18 Christoph Obernauer KLEONS ABSINTH 2 8
19 Marianne Schindele ACOUSTIK SOLO DU BALOUBET OLDBG 8
20 Willi Fischer COLMAR 2 SBS 8
21 Natalia Belova COSIMO 48 HOLST 8
22 Lesley Wulff LUIGI 236 HOLST 8
23 Stefanie Paul CASIRA 5 OS 8
24 Radovan Sillo DR.MAX THINK TWICE 111 Z HANN 8
25 Jiri Hruska ORIDA-M ZANG 8
26 Frederik Frank Madsen HORION DE LIBERSART 8
27 Roberto Turchetto EVITASON VAN'T PARADIJS 16
28 Christoph Kaufmann CALIPPO 46 18
29 Franz Steinwandtner ORAGE D'ETE HOLST 20
30 Matthias Raisch MAGIC 14 SF Ret
30 Marco Viviani IGOR DE MUZE OS Ret
30 Ferenc Szentirmai JETSET 111 BWP Ret
30 Georg Hladik OBORA'S PARTANO BWP Ret
30 Matteo Zamana ULTIME DU PARADIS OLDBG Ret
30 Tina Salkova FRASCATI VT HULST SF Ret
36 Stefan Eder DR SCARPO Eli