Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

WIENER NEUSTADT GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of December 03, 2021
Week 2021-24
7/1/2018
CSI2* WIENER NEUSTADT - WIENER NEUSTADT, AUT
44
6/26/2018 - 7/1/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Jorg Oppermann CHE GUEVARA 17 HOLST 0 0 44.83 $7,435.81
2 Markus Saurugg TEXAS I 0 0 46.3 $5,948.64
3 Dieter Kofler ASKABAN HOLST 0 0 47.65 $4,461.48
4 Imre Laszlo Neveri CASPARK 0 0 54.95 $2,974.32
5 Simon Widmann DOBOLENSKY HSH 0 0 57.14 $2,082.02
6 Tommaso Gerardi CASSINO KWPN 0 4 51.7 $1,635.87
7 Natalia Belova MERCURY HOLST 0 4 51.94 $1,189.72
8 Ferenc Szentirmai VALOUR ZANG 0 4 54.9 $892.29
9 Tobias Bachl CICERA DE LA VAYRIE B WESTF 4 $892.29
10 Hans-Jorn Ottens EDONJA G ZANG 4 $743.58
11 Roberto Turchetto ADARE KWPN 4 $743.58
12 Matteo Zamana ULTIME DU PARADIS 4 $743.58
13 Aron Jakab ZUMBA SF 4
14 Szabolcs Krucso CHACCO BLUE II OS 4
15 Marco Litterscheidt HINDE VAN DE MOLDERVELDEN 4
16 Gerfried Puck BIONDA 3 BWP 4
17 Stefan Eder DR SCARPO KWPN 4
18 Matthias Atzmuller CUITERO OLDBG 4
19 Willi Fischer COLMAR 2 HOLST 4
20 Jonathan Arleff COMMANDER BOND HOLST 4
21 Szilvia Babo PM FOCUS HOLST 5
22 Zoltan Czekus KEMPO CENTO HSH 5
23 Monika Stangelova COSSINI OS 6
24 Balasz Horvath PM CHACCERA 8
25 Jens Christ CONCENTUS 4 OS 8
26 Astrid Kneifel CHEEDY BLUE OS 8
27 Kathrin Muller FELITIA DH HANN 8
28 Thomas Burger KLEONS EMPIRE 8
29 Oliver Lemmer LUDOWIG OLDBG 8
30 Theresa Pachler ZAPHIRA 14 WESTF 8
31 Alfred Greimel CHABLIS PREMIER HOLST 9
32 Siegfried Schlemmer FLICK FLACK 12
33 Marek Klus CAREBIS 12
34 Matthias Raisch COLEUR BLUE HANN 12
35 Frederik Frank Madsen HORION DE LIBERSART 13
36 Jens Hilbert GUESS 6 14
37 Christoph Obernauer KLEONS ABSINTH 2 BWP 16
38 Michaela Jeskova CARA KANN OLDBG 16
39 Elena Codecasa JERSEY VAN DE HAARTERHOEV OS 17
40 Sarah Nagel Tornau BARBOU DE RUET BWP Ret
40 Natalia Czernik ABIGEJ HOLST Ret
40 Bianca Babanitz GAME DK Z Ret
40 Natale D'Agui SKIK Ret
44 Victoire Martin CASEY CALHOU KWPN Eli