Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

WELLINGTON NATIONAL GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 15, 2021
Week 2021-17
3/4/2021
NAT ESP WEF 8 - WELLINGTON, FL, USA
Nick Granat
33
3/3/2021 - 3/7/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Shane Sweetnam MADIBA AG Z 0 0 36.28 $7,500.00
2 Daniel Deusser BINGO STE HERMELLE 0 0 36.348 $5,500.00
3 Lauren Hough HARLEY D 0 0 36.824 $3,250.00
4 Tiffany Foster WINDSOR GREY KWPN 0 4 36.687 $2,000.00
5 David Oberkircher UPPER WESTPHALIA 0 4 37.135 $1,500.00
6 Patricio Pasquel YOGA SANTA ROSA SELLE FRAN 0 8 36.576 $1,250.00
7 Ramiro Quintana CASTANA LS LA SILLA 2 $1,000.00
8 Austin Krawitt ZAZU LA SILLA 3 $750.00
9 McLain Ward BLOSSOM Z BWP 4 $750.00
10 Erynn Ballard COMEDIE DE TALMA WARMBLOOD 4 $500.00
11 Tiffany Foster VIENNA SELLE FRAN 4 $500.00
12 Heather Caristo-Williams MARCIANO MVF HANOVERIAN 4 $500.00
13 Adrienne Sternlicht SHADOWFAX 111 ZANGERSHEI 4
14 Simon Arango Arango FOREVER BLUE BELGIAN WA 4
15 Martin Fuchs CONNER 70 4
16 Karl Cook KALINKA VAN'T ZORGVLIET 4
17 Juan Manuel Gallego FEE DES SEQUOIAS Z BELGIAN WA 5
18 Maria Costa COUP DE COEUR ZANG 8
19 Ben Maher KALINKA DE KALVARIE SELLE FRAN 8
20 Juan Manuel Gallego FONZIE D'HERLAIMONT 8
21 Mark Bluman LENZO 5 8
22 Pedro Andres Gil CANCUN HOLSTEINER 9
23 Ryan Sassmannshausen BABAR OLDENBURG 10
24 Emily Moffitt LIGHT BLUE 3 WARMBLOOD 10
25 Lauren Fischer TRADITION DE LA ROQUE 12
26 Sergio Nieto ELEXO SF 14
27 Thomas O'Mara, Jr HERALD VAN'T RUYTERSHOT KWPN 16
28 Stephanie Valdes DUCATI 24 BELGIAN WA 16
29 Ali Wolff FOOTLOOSE HX HOLSTEINER 30
30 Karl Cook IRCOS IV DUTCH WARM 35
31 Erynn Ballard JAWASH D’YSENBEECK Z BWP Eli
31 Patricio Pasquel CORNET'S CROWN 2 ZANGERSHEI Ret
31 Jonathon Millar LUGANO Eli