Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

WARSAW GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
7/23/2021
CSIO4* WARSAW - WARSAW, POL
48
7/22/2021 - 7/25/2021
1.85
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Niklaus Schurtenberger C-STEFFRA AES 0 0 41.82 $25,053.03
2 Giulia Martinengo Marquet ELZAS 0 0 43.88 $20,042.42
3 Gerrit Nieberg BEN 431 KWPN 0 0 45.35 $15,031.82
4 Antonio Alfonso HARRIE 0 4 45.18 $10,021.21
5 David Simpson CARLEYLE 0 4 45.31 $7,014.85
6 Francesca Ciriesi CAPE CORAL 1 $5,511.67
7 Hege Cecilie Tidemandsen Larsen CARVIS 1 $4,008.48
8 Philipp Schulze Topphoff AVANTUS 4 1 $3,006.36
9 Zascha Nygaard Andreasen LACALITO 2 2 $3,006.36
10 Andrius Petrovas LINKOLNS 4 $2,505.30
11 Wojciech Wojcianiec CHINTABLUE 4 $2,505.30
12 Jaroslaw Skrzyczynski JERICO OS 4 $2,505.30
13 Stefan Eder DR SCARPO PZHK 4
14 Oda Charlotte Lyngvaer FIRST CLASS OLDBG 4
15 Paul Kennedy CARTOWN DANGER MOUSE 4
16 Leticia Riva Gil VICTORIA D'ARGENT 4
17 Matteo Leonardi ZYPERN III SF 4
18 Ismael Garcia Roque LA COSTA HOLST 4
19 Alex Thompson CATHALINA S 5
20 Michal Kazmierczak WILANDER BRAND 5
21 Katerina Tomanova QUEBEC 64 ESHB 5
22 Fredrik B. Seim QUEVARA VAN DE VLIERBEEK Z 5
23 Rikke Haastrup FIRST CHOICE HT 5
24 Georgia Tame Z7 ASCOT 8
25 Alain Jufer DANTE MM 8
26 Alberto Marquez Galobardes DRY CORN 8
27 Piergiorgio Bucci NAIADE D'ELSENDAM Z 8
28 Maksymilian Wechta LONDON 32 8
29 Lars Bak Andersen BARTHOLOMAEUS 2 OLDBG 9
30 Matas Petraitis GOLDCOAST VDL 9
31 Przemyslaw Konopacki VASCO 9
32 Sophie Hinners GALANDA MARA TH 9
33 Elin Ott NANU II 12
34 Edouard Schmitz QUNO HOLST 13
35 Manuel Fernandez Saro JARLIN DE TORRES HOLST 13
36 Aleksandra Kierznowska DENVER Z 16
37 Solveig Fotland Newermann BALLERINA ZANG 17
38 Msciwoj Kiecon IDEALISCA 17
39 Alexander Butler PICO 18
40 Alena Machova FLOOR H 27
41 Jackson Reed Stephenson COOL CASH Eli
41 Christoph Obernauer KLEONS COCARIO Ret
41 Weronika Wilska-Czarnecka CIARA Ret
41 Kamil Grzelczyk MISTER DR HEIGL Eli
41 Gerfried Puck MELODY VD SMIDSHOEVE Ret
41 Marek Lewicki LA PEZI Ret
41 Katharina Rhomberg CARELESS Eli
41 Natalia Czernik DUKE G SWB Ret