Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VILLACH TREFFEN GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 15, 2021
Week 2021-17
6/18/2017
CSI5* VILLACH TREFFEN - VILLACH TREFFEN, AUT
38
6/15/2017 - 6/18/2017
6.91
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Steve Guerdat CORBINIAN HOLST 0 0 49.43 $81,037.39
1 Martin Fuchs CLOONEY 51 WESTF 0 0 49.43 $81,037.39
3 Cian O'Connor SKYHORSE WESTF 0 0 50.36 $54,024.93
4 Pieter Devos ESPOIR 0 4 48.94 $36,016.62
5 Gregory Wathelet COREE BWP 0 4 49.71 $25,211.63
6 Denis Lynch ALL STAR 5 WESTF 0 4 50.12 $19,809.14
7 Kevin Staut SILVER DEUX DE VIRTON HDC HANN 0 4 51.7 $14,406.64
8 Max Kuhner CORNET KALUA SF 0 Eli $10,804.98
9 Janne Fredrikke Meyer-Zimmermann GOJA 27 BAVAR 1 $10,804.98
10 Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum DAISY BWP 1 $9,004.15
11 Simon Delestre CHESALL ZIMEQUEST KWPN 4 $9,004.15
12 Sergio Alvarez-Moya CHARMEUR HOLST 4 $9,004.15
13 Nicola Philippaerts H&M ZILVERSTAR T 4
14 Jur Vrieling CORPORAL VDL BWP 4
15 Bertram Allen MOLLY MALONE V WESTF 4
16 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S BACCARAT AES 4
17 Werner Muff DAIMLER KWPN 4
18 Hans Dieter Dreher EMBASSY II KWPN 4
19 Roger-Yves Bost SUNSHINE DU PHARE HANN 4
20 Olivier Philippaerts H & M IKKER SF 4
21 Marco Kutscher CLENUR BWP 4
22 Emanuele Gaudiano CASPAR 232 OS 4
23 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli CELENA VDL OS 5
24 Christian Rhomberg SAPHYR DES LACS KWPN 8
25 Pius Schwizer BALOU RUBIN R SF 8
26 Gerco Schroder GLOCK'S LAUSEJUNGE OS 8
27 Daniel Deusser EQUITA VANT ZORGVLIET WESTF 8
28 Romain Duguet SHERAZADE DU GEVAUDAN BWP 8
29 Jeroen Dubbeldam SFN ZENITH AA 9
30 Maikel Van der Vleuten IDI UTOPIA KWPN 9
31 David Will MONODIE H BWP 10
32 Marcus Ehning GIN CHIN VH LINDENHOF OS 12
33 Peder Fredricson H&M CHRISTIAN K BWP 12
34 Jerome Guery ALICANTE KWPN 12
35 Henrik Von Eckermann COPPERPHILD HOLST Ret
35 Lorenzo De Luca ENSOR DE LITRANGE LXII WESTF Ret
35 Piergiorgio Bucci CASALLO Z BWP Ret
35 Laura Kraut DEAUVILLE S ZANG Ret