Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VILAMOURA GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 15, 2021
Week 2020-30
11/18/2020
CSIO3* VILAMOURA - VILAMOURA, POR
77
11/16/2020 - 11/19/2020
1.39
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Mathieu Billot ILENA S BWP 0 0 30.79 $7,241.03
2 Yuri Mansur IBELLE ASK BWP 0 0 31.18 $5,792.82
3 Piergiorgio Bucci NAIADE D'ELSENDAM Z BWP 0 0 32.27 $4,344.61
4 Andrzej Oplatek STAKKATAN 0 0 32.29 $2,896.41
5 Eduardo Pereira De Menezes CALYPSO DES MATIS OS 0 0 32.58 $2,027.48
6 Roberto Turchetto GRAPPENMAKER 0 0 32.6 $1,593.02
7 Bart Bles FERNANDO- H 0 0 34.96 $1,158.56
8 Pius Schwizer CORTNEY COX WARMBLOOD 0 0 35.28 $868.92
9 Bryan Balsiger EVEREST V'T HOF V EVERSEM MECKL 0 0 37.92 $868.92
10 Richard Howley EL WEE WIDGE 0 4 33.13 $724.10
11 Fransicso Jose' Mesquita Musa FILOU IMPERIO EGIPCIO AES 0 4 33.18 $724.10
12 Edward Levy BROADWAY DE MORMOULIN BWP 0 4 33.83 $724.10
13 Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida FARAH 0 4 34.99 $57.01
14 Gregory Wathelet INDAGO KWPN 0 8 33.33 $57.01
15 Ignacio Astolfi Lopez BARENO BWP 0 8 34.21 $57.01
16 Omer Karaevli CANTATE 0 8 40.44 $57.01
17 Duarte Seabra HHS WASHINGTON 0 13 45.83 $57.01
18 Leon Thijssen FAITHLESS MVDL ISH 0 WD
18 Jasmine Shao-Man Chen BENITUS DI VALLERANO 0 WD
18 Olivier Robert ILENA DE MARIPOSA MIPAAF 0 WD
21 Joel Valles Rosel LOEWIE BWP 1
22 Francisco Rocha LANZAROTE DE MUZE 1
22 Mans Thijssen CHARLIE 1
24 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST KASHMIRA Z HOLSTEINER 4
25 Edouard Schmitz BALENCIANA K 4
26 Kevin Jochems BO HANN 4
27 Laura Renwick TOP DOLLAR VI KWPN 4
28 Camila Mazza De Benedicto MIDNIGHT BLUE ASK AES 4
29 David Will QUENTUCKY JOLLY 4
29 Richard Kierkegaard CONTIKI SELLE FRAN 4
31 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar LEGEND 4
32 Charlotte Bettendorf NABABETTE Z 4
33 Marta Bottanelli CARPINETI AUTO SITTA 4
34 Guido Jun. Klatte ASAGAN M 4
35 Taizo Sugitani HEROINE DE MUZE HANN 4
36 Jessica Burke EXPRESS TREND BWP 4
37 Rodrigo Carrasco ACAPULCO FZ ISH 4
38 Oliver Fletcher HELLO WILLIAM 4
39 Mario Prieto HUZAAR 4
40 Michael Duffy EGALINI 4
41 Kevin Staut VISCONTI DU TELMAN AES 5
42 Tiago Morais CHAPLIN T Z SF 5
43 Ana Elias da Costa Santana Fernandes CHADSTON 5
44 Ezequiel Andres Ferro Menendez COLANI 70 HOLST 5
45 Joao Marquilhas ASHES AND SNOW 5
46 Richard Vogel PERRY KHR SF 8
47 Thibaut Keller ARLEY DE VAYRIE 8
48 Jens Baackmann CASSI W 8
49 Jackson Reed Stephenson EXCEPTION 8
50 Mandy Mendes Costa DIVIN DU HARAS DES BARRAG 8
51 Goncalo Esteves TORNEDO DINGESHOF Z 8
52 Antonio Matos Almeida TWIX V OVERIS Z ZANG 8
53 Celine Schoonbroodt-De Azevedo KHEOPS DE BOIS-MESANGE ZANG 8
54 Matias Larocca B M GRAN FANTASIA 9
55 Georgia Tame QUINTELLA 12
56 Maximilian Lill G BREAKER OS 12
57 Luis Sabino Goncalves CAMINO IMPERIO EGIPCIO 12
58 Jack Ryan ESSENAR HIGH HOPES 12
59 Michael Pender HHS CATWALK 12
60 David Simpson CALUNA Z 12
61 Jur Vrieling BUZ BUNNY DE TIJI Z ZANG 12
62 Elian Baumann CLINTFINO 13
63 Elin Ott NANU II 15
64 Aurelia Loser MOLLY MALLONE Z HOLST 16
65 Philippe Rozier PRESTIGIO LS LA SILLA 16
66 Hugo Carvalho EXTRAORDINER CDLS 16
67 Gregory Cottard BAMBINO DE FLOT APCRS 16
68 Bernardo Ladeira DENTO 16
69 Mel Thijssen FLORIDA BALIA NI KWPN 17
70 Francois Mathy, Jr CASANOVA DE L'HERSE Ret
70 Mafalda Costa Marques FLYING WONDER SBS Ret
70 Jack Whitaker SCENLETHA RHEIN Ret
70 Alexandre Faustino BENHUR DE SALINAS Eli
70 Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez ALI BABA DE TIJI Z Ret
70 Jodie Hall Mcateer SPARKS 55 Ret
70 Lily Attwood COR-LEON VD VLIERBEEK Z Ret
70 Antonio Maria Garofalo HOPE VD HORTHOEVE Ret