Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VILAMOURA GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

Update May 15, 2020 - Due to impacts of COVID -19 on the global competition calendar, the Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List points will be frozen (no points will age for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 which was the last list before the suspension took effect on March 16, 2020. The Ranking List will restart on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging at that point with the ability to review the start date further in the event that the COVID-19 situation evolves over the coming weeks. Please see the Jumping Updates on www.usef.org/jumping for further detail.

As of March 20, 2020
Week 2020-11
10/5/2018
CSI3* VILAMOURA - VILAMOURA, POR
110
10/1/2018 - 10/7/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Armando Trapote TINKERBELL 0 0 24.33 $9,889.64
2 Harry Marshall BARCELONA 0 0 24.53 $6,922.75
2 Susan Fitzpatrick FELLOW CASTLEFIELD KWN 0 0 24.53 $6,922.75
4 Dermott Lennon VAMPIRE KWPN 0 0 24.58 $3,955.85
5 Greg Patrick Broderick DABELLE 0 0 24.68 $2,769.10
6 Laura Renwick BINTANG II 0 0 24.79 $2,175.72
7 Fransicso Mesquita Musa FILOU IMPERIO EGIPCIO KWPN 0 0 25.14 $1,582.34
8 Luis Sabino Goncalves ACHEO DI SAN PATRIGNANO BWP 0 0 25.2 $1,186.75
9 Hugo Tavares PHEBUS DU FIEF ASSI 0 0 25.34 $1,186.75
10 Abdulrahman Alrajhi DOMINGO SF 0 0 25.47 $988.96
11 Rebecca McGoldrick HORATIO VAN ERPEKOM 0 0 25.51 $988.96
12 Sanne Thijssen CARINJA 18 BWP 0 0 25.87 $988.96
13 Nicholas Butler CORNET SON HOLST 0 0 26.43 $60.20
14 Louise Simpson CHESSY 17 WESTF 0 0 26.74 $60.20
15 Duarte Seabra TWIX V OVERIS Z BRAND 0 0 26.8 $60.20
16 David Simpson JENSON 55 ZANG 0 0 26.84 $60.20
17 Lisa Cubitt UNCAS S AES 0 0 27.18 $60.20
18 Paris Sellon NATHAN DETROIT AES 0 0 27.51 $60.20
19 Juan Carlos Garcia BONZAI VAN DE WARANDE HANOVERIAN 0 0 28 $60.20
20 Gabriella Mate Leza COSTA VON AARHOF CH 0 0 28.07 $60.20
21 Gert Jan Bruggink FLORIS 0 0 28.64 $60.20
22 Luis Sabino Goncalves DOMINKA VAN DE LUCASHOEVE 0 0 28.86 $60.20
23 Julie Welles SFS VINCOMTE SBS 0 0 29.32 $60.20
24 Greg Patrick Broderick BALLYPATRICK FLAMENCO 0 0 29.44 $60.20
25 Johnny Pals ARCO DARCO Z 0 0 29.56 $60.20
26 Joao Victor Castro Aguiar Combes de Lima CRISPO 0 0 29.8 $60.20
27 Axel Narolles DOMINANT 2000 Z HOLST 0 0 30.38 $60.20
28 Pia-Luise Aufrecht CINDY 1020 0 0 30.73 $60.20
29 James Smith SIMPLY SPLENDID HOLST 0 4 24.84
30 Laura Renwick DUBLIN V AES 0 4 25.48
31 Axel Narolles SELTIQUE KWPN 0 4 25.72
32 Michel Hecart ALIBI DE LA ROQUE SF 0 4 25.73
33 Evelyne Bussmann VIRTUOSO SEMILLY 0 4 25.93
34 Emma Stoker EVERTON DE VILLEE 0 4 26.19
35 Mel Thijssen ENRIQUE SBS 0 4 26.24
36 Laszlo Toth ISTI KWPN 0 4 26.55
37 Martin Fuchs FABERLYS HSH 0 4 27.13
38 Pia-Luise Aufrecht CHARMEUR 436 0 4 27.86
39 Celine Schoonbroodt-De-Azevedo CHEPPETTA ZANG 0 4 28.08
40 Borja Bidon Daurella QUICK DE GLANVILLE HOLST 0 4 28.67
41 Thibault Pomares VELVOTE DES AUBIERS SF 0 8 26.39
42 Andrzej Oplatek STAKKATAN SF 0 8 26.62
43 Kevin Jochems KYAMANT VAN'T SPIEVELD OS 0 8 26.92
44 Mel Thijssen FHILAVSKA BWP 0 8 29.91
45 Gert Jan Bruggink QUINCY 230 0 12 49.78
46 Aurelien Leroy JACKSON OS 0 14 40.88
47 Nadja Steiner SAURA DE FONDCOMBE BWP 0 Ret
47 Andreas Schou EURVETTE O SF 0 Ret
49 Roelof Bril EVARADO KWPN 1
50 Michael Pender CASANOVA VAN OVERIS Z KWPN 1
51 Fransicso Mesquita Musa JIVARO VAN T HOOGEINDE ZANG 1
52 Juan Carlos Garcia COCODRILLO BWP 1
53 Antonio Matos Almeida IRENE VAN DE KWACHTHOEVE HOLST 4
54 Charlotte Verhagen ABACHE HL BWP 4
55 Felipe Ramos Guinato CORNET STAR KWPN 4
56 Rodrigo Mesquita Marinho CLEOFAS VAN WESTUUR OLDBG 4
57 Paloma Jimenez Carmona Gonzalez SHERIE STAR BWP 4
58 Clarissa Crotta CHANNING L SF 4
59 Marco Valente Oliveira UPERCUT KERVEC WESTF 4
60 Michel Hecart VIP DE LA ROQUE SF 4
61 Nadja Steiner CELESTE 26 SF 4
62 Maximilian Lill CAPTAIN CARLOS HOLST 4
63 Sanne Thijssen BACARDI HOLST 4
64 Evelyne Bussmann TAFILA D'URVILLE KWPN 4
65 Duarte Seabra VANILLE FRAISE HA SF 4
66 Alexander Butler DEKATO 4
67 Marc Bettinger BALOUZINO 4
68 Kerry McCahill WESTBROOK OS 4
69 Bronislav Chudyba LESTER IX SWB 4
70 Hugo Carvalho EXTRAORDINER OLDBG 4
71 Brendan Pennarun HERR SENAAT 111 APCRS 4
71 Robin Bril BALOU PUISSANT 4
73 Andreas Schou FORTUNA 416 NRPS 4
74 Dan Kremer E-CONTEFINO-A.C. 4
75 Thibault Pomares JEANKE C 4
76 Valentina Rossini VARIUS COT CHAT BWP 4
77 Valentina Rossini CASALL DE FUYSSIEUX Z SF 4
77 Filipe Malta da Costa ALENTEJO ZANG 4
79 Kevin Jochems BILLY PENNY SF 4
80 Lisa Cubitt DG LEGALAND JO AES 4
81 Rodrigo Mesquita Marinho EDESA'S BASANTOS 5
82 Leon Thijssen ELIGIUS KWPN 5
83 Chloe Aston J ADORE VD KEIHOEVE KWPN 5
84 Dan Kremer CHAPLIN 92 BWP 5
85 Johnny Pals EMPIRE HANN 5
86 Julio Alvarez Moya PRINCE DE LA MARE KWPN 8
87 Ana Elias da Costa Santana Fernandes CHADSTON SF 8
88 James Wilson TOWNHEAD IMAGINE DE MUZE HOLST 8
89 Pedro Rafael Sousa Carvalho DONNER BWP 8
90 Antonio Alfonso DREAM VAN GENERHESE KWPN 8
91 Gilles Terrassier INDAGO SBS 8
92 Julie Welles FIRST CLASS BWP 8
93 James Smith FLINSTERING 8
94 Leon Thijssen FOR PRESIDENT KWPN 9
95 Hugo Tavares VAMOS DU GRAND CHEMIN KWPN 9
96 Jose Alfredo Hernandez Ortega NUMERUS SF 9
97 Charlotte Petit-Jean APACHE DE LIAM WESTF 12
98 Adeline Hecart SIENNA LOISEL 12
99 Filippo Codecasa ZANZIBAR SF 13
100 Jorge Juarez Blasco U WATCH KWPN 13
101 Andreas Knippling AXOR MOUCHE SBS 16
102 Joao Chuva ANTONIO 17
103 Joao Chuva HHS WASHINGTON KWPN 17
104 Chloe Aston KOLIBRI CLASSIC ISH Ret
104 Carlos Eduardo Mota Ribas WILEXO Ret
104 Laszlo Toth QUANTICO Ret
104 Toni Hassmann MAICON Ret
104 Clarissa Crotta KAMILLA TER MUYNCKEN RHEIN Ret
109 Mafalda Costa Marques ESCUDEE Eli
109 James Wilson ESKOLA M HANN Eli