Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VILAMOURA GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

Update May 15, 2020 - Due to impacts of COVID -19 on the global competition calendar, the Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List points will be frozen (no points will age for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 which was the last list before the suspension took effect on March 16, 2020. The Ranking List will restart on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging at that point with the ability to review the start date further in the event that the COVID-19 situation evolves over the coming weeks. Please see the Jumping Updates on www.usef.org/jumping for further detail.

As of March 20, 2020
Week 2020-11
2/22/2018
CSI3* VILAMOURA - VILAMOURA, POR
85
2/19/2018 - 2/25/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Julien Gonin WELL DONE WARMBLOOD 0 68.51 $7,435.81
2 Olivier Guillon VITOT DU CHATEAU KWPN 0 68.59 $5,948.64
3 Bronislav Chudyba POKERFACE 33 SF 0 68.69 $4,461.48
4 Bronislav Chudyba ZAPRIA OS 0 70.82 $2,974.32
5 Titouan Schumacher ATOME Z HOLST 0 72.26 $2,082.02
6 Adeline Hecart QUESTION D'ORVAL ZANG 0 72.67 $1,635.87
7 Lauren Edwards ELLA SANDRA G SF 0 74.26 $1,189.72
8 William Fletcher PERSIMMON KWPN 0 74.43 $892.29
9 Jerome Hurel AJAYEB AES 0 76.42 $892.29
10 Taizo Sugitani CHOPARD 19 WESTF 0 76.57 $743.58
11 Camilla Franci FESTO VAN PAEMEL KWPN 0 79.81 $743.58
12 Jordan Schoch C'EST SUE B BWP 0 80.52 $743.58
13 Olivier Guillon UNIVERS D OR OLDBG 0 82.03 $60.20
14 Antonio Alfonso FIRST OF APRIL CL SF 0 82.04 $60.20
15 James Wilson TOWNHEAD IMAGINE DE MUZE 0 82.4 $60.20
16 Luis Sabino Goncalves DOM MISTEUR S BWP 1 83.06 $60.20
17 Dalma Rushdi Malhas TOSCANINI MALPIC 1 83.54 $60.20
18 Laura Renwick VDL GROEP ALITTA SF 4 67.39 $60.20
19 Laura Renwick BINTANG II KWPN 4 68.05 $60.20
20 Nicole Pavitt GEMMARCO 16 KWPN 4 70.76 $60.20
21 Harry Marshall CHIROKKO M 4 70.88 $60.20
22 Michael Pender HHS WASHINGTON KWPN 4 71.02 $60.20
23 Roger-Yves Bost TESWAY DE LA BATIA ISH 4 73.3
24 David Jobertie ESPRIT DE LA ROQUE SF 4 75.54
25 Piergiorgio Bucci DIESEL GP DU BOIS MADAME KWPN 4 75.75
26 Charlotte Flack ASHDALE LUXARA SBS 4 77.38
27 Timothee Anciaume QUALIDO 3 AES 4 78.41
28 Hugo Tavares PHEBUS DU FIEF HANN 4 79.31
29 Nicole Pavitt FLAVIO SF 4 82.83
30 Marta Bottanelli CALETTO KWPN 5 83.75
31 Giorgia Failla VALETTA DH Z KWPN 5 83.95
32 Jens Hilbert GUESS 6 ZANG 5 85.82
33 William Fletcher EVERYTIME ANYWHERE B BWP 5 86.03
34 Nick Benterman FRAU ANTJE KWPN 5 86.05
35 Sammie Jo Coffin SIMPLY SPLENDID KWPN 5 86.69
36 David Will CHELSEA 96 AES 8 70.06
37 Mathieu Billot CHACON LS LA SILLA WARMBLOOD 8 70.62
38 Reynald Angot VINTADGE DE LA ROQUE CDLS 8 70.79
39 Chloe Aston CORNADO'S BOY RC SF 8 71.27
40 Emily Ward WILD ROSE HANNO 8 71.87
41 Soren Pedersen TAILORMADE CHABALOU KWPN 8 73.2
42 Roberto Turchetto RA DE PRIN OS 8 73.43
43 Felicie Bertrand SULTANE DES IBIS CHEVAL DE 8 73.65
44 Laura Mantel GLORY B V SF 8 73.9
45 Graham Babes BOUCHERON AES 8 74.4
46 Martim Portela de Morais INCO VD BISSCHOP KWPN 8 74.67
47 Roberto Turchetto TOPPER Z BWP 8 75.35
48 Michel Hecart ULTIME DE LA ROQUE ZANG 8 76.91
49 Cassio Rivetti ULAHOP BOY SF 8 77.08
50 Andrea Benatti CASCADEUR 31 SF 8 77.33
51 Sammie Jo Coffin BELLAMY II HANN 8 77.5
52 Antonio Alfonso DREAM VAN GENERHESE KWPN 8 77.75
53 Thierry Goffinet JACARANDA DB SBS 8 78.13
54 Fidel Segovia JACK BWP 8 78.84
54 Soren Pedersen TAILORMADE CHACLADINE 8 78.84
56 Phillip Spivey SMIRNOV WESTF 8 80.54
57 Matias Alvaro TEMPO DES BRIERES AES 8 81.11
58 Walter Lapertot RIGHT PLEASURE SF 8 81.18
59 James Wilson ESKOLA M SF 8 81.46
60 Roger-Yves Bost VINO D'ESPINET 8 81.53
61 Cecile Hatteland CENDIAMO SF 8 81.69
62 Skye Higgin USHUAIA DU THOT OS 8 81.88
63 Megan Williams JUICY SF 9 83.2
64 Lars Bak Andersen QUEL FILOU 13 ISH 9 84.12
65 Andrea Benatti CASANOVA Z BAVAR 9 84.97
66 Carla Cimolai ENZO VD HERKKANT ZANG 10 87.5
67 Leonel Carmo Maio Luis MONALISA LS BWP 10 89.52
68 Andra Alessia Rossi LARISSA DELLA VERDINA SLS 11 91.39
69 Chloe Aston AMIGO T S. I. 12 70.82
70 Antoine Helie ALTERNEXT Z KWPN 12 74.47
71 Juan Carlos Garcia VOX DEI ZANG 12 77.43
72 Jamie Wingrove EPHONIE P AA 12 78.71
73 Raphael Goehrs VODKA DU BARQUET KWPN 16 69.9
74 Emma Broanda NORRIS SF 17 83.84
75 Michael Pender CASANOVA VAN OVERIS Z FWB 17 84.85
76 Hugo Tavares TAITTINGER DE ALTUBE ZANG 17 102.85
77 Nick Benterman CARTOBET HOLST 19 91.67
78 Emily Ward LEXIE III OLDBG Eli
79 Jerome Hurel VIOLINE DE MONTSEC Ret
80 Thierry Goffinet AAGJE DE BIOAGRICO SF Ret
81 Alexandre Faustino BENHUR DE SALINAS SBS Ret
82 Evie Buller STANLEY 151 Ret
83 Mario Prieto BMC ON TOP HANN Ret
84 Annabel Joost STAKKATO ROUGE ISH Ret
85 Julien Gonin SOLEIL DE CORNU CH OS Ret