Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VILAMOURA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 22, 2021
Week 2020-31
11/19/2020
CSIO3* VILAMOURA - VILAMOURA, POR
59
11/16/2020 - 11/19/2020
4.80
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Gregory Wathelet MJT NEVADOS S BWP 0 0 35.33 $14,824.16
2 Richard Vogel FLOYO VDL SP 0 0 35.96 $11,859.32
3 David Will C VIER 2 0 0 36.82 $8,894.49
4 Eduardo Pereira De Menezes H5 CHAGANUS HOLST 0 0 37.16 $5,929.66
5 Jack Whitaker VALMY DE LA LANDE OS 0 0 37.47 $4,150.76
6 Bart Bles KRISKRAS DV SF 0 0 37.56 $3,261.31
7 Luciana Diniz CONCHENTO PS BWP 0 0 37.9 $2,371.86
8 Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida DELVAUX 0 0 39.48 $1,778.89
9 Andrzej Oplatek STAKKATAN KWPN 0 4 35.7 $1,778.89
10 Laura Renwick ARKUGA OS 0 4 37.39 $1,482.41
11 Gregory Cottard BIBICI 0 4 37.62 $1,482.41
12 Elian Baumann CAMPARI Z 0 4 37.71 $1,482.41
13 Fransicso Jose' Mesquita Musa JIVARO IMPERIO EGIPCIO ZANG 0 4 38.44 $57.01
14 Nicola Philippaerts KATANGA V/H DINGESHOF BWP 0 4 38.45 $57.01
15 Antonio Maria Garofalo CONQUESTADOR 0 4 38.52 $57.01
16 Kevin Staut VISCONTI DU TELMAN KWPN 0 4 39.86
17 Roberto Turchetto MY COOL PASSION SF 0 4 40.42
18 Jens Baackmann CASSI W ISH 0 4 46.32
19 Pius Schwizer CORTNEY COX 0 8 38.24
20 Yuri Mansur VITIKI MECKL 0 Ret
21 Taizo Sugitani QUINCY 194 HANN 4
22 Olivier Robert ILENA DE MARIPOSA 4
23 Piergiorgio Bucci COCHELLO BWP 4
24 Richard Howley CHINOOK HOLST 4
25 Edward Levy UNO DE CERISY 4
26 Charlotte Bettendorf BALADINE DU CHANU SF 4
27 Ignacio Astolfi Lopez DILLAN M 4
28 Jodie Hall Mcateer SALT'N PEPPA 4
29 Elin Ott NANU II HANN 4
29 Bryan Balsiger TWENTYTWO DES BICHES HOLST 4
31 Ezequiel Andres Ferro Menendez CHEPMEN SF 4
32 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar ROKFELLER DE PLEVILL BOIS 5
33 Luis Sabino Goncalves CAMINO IMPERIO EGIPCIO SF 5
34 Rodrigo Carrasco ACAPULCO FZ 5
35 Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez CONTHARGOS ROUGE 8
36 Camila Mazza De Benedicto MIDNIGHT BLUE ASK 8
37 David Simpson FOUDRE F 8
38 Lily Attwood KARIBOU HORTA 8
39 Kevin Jochems TURBO Z 8
40 Shane Breen COMPELLING Z ZANG 8
41 Omer Karaevli CANTATE ZANG 9
42 Leon Thijssen FAITHLESS MVDL 12
43 Richard Kierkegaard STRIDES HILANASTERNE 12
44 Marta Bottanelli CARPINETI AUTO SITTA BWP 13
45 Mans Thijssen CHARLIE 13
46 Tiago Morais CHAPLIN T Z HOLSTEINER 13
47 Jur Vrieling EL ROCCO 16
48 Luiz Felipe De Azevedo Filho HERMES VAN DE VROMBAUTSHO Ret
48 Francois Mathy, Jr UNO DE LA ROQUE BWP Ret
48 Matias Albarracin CANNAVARO 9 SF Ret
48 Guido Jun. Klatte ASAGAN M WESTF Ret
48 Mathieu Billot QUEL FILOU 13 HANN Ret
48 Jessica Burke EXPRESS TREND BAVAR Ret
48 Joel Valles Rosel LOEWIE ISH Ret
48 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST KASHMIRA Z Ret
48 Mario Prieto HUZAAR Ret
48 Edouard Schmitz BALENCIANA K Ret
48 Francisco Rocha LANZAROTE DE MUZE HANN Ret
48 Aurelia Loser RAHMANNSHOF TIC TAC Ret