Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VILAMOURA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 24, 2021
Week 2021-14
11/13/2020
CSI4* VILAMOURA - VILAMOURA, POR
50
11/9/2020 - 11/16/2020
4.64
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Bryan Balsiger TWENTYTWO DES BICHES 0 0 39.36 $27,082.60
2 Luciana Diniz VERTIGO DU DESERT SF 0 0 39.37 $21,666.08
3 Francois Mathy, Jr UNO DE LA ROQUE SF 0 0 39.73 $16,249.56
4 Yuri Mansur QH ALFONS SANTO ANTONIO SF 0 0 40.72 $10,833.04
5 Kim Emmen JACK VAN HET DENNEHOF ESHB 0 0 40.85 $7,583.12
6 Mathieu Billot QUEL FILOU 13 BWP 0 0 40.99 $5,958.17
7 Robert Smith ILTON BAVAR 0 0 41.3 $4,333.21
8 John Whitaker UNICK DU FRANCPORT 0 4 39.96 $3,249.91
9 Luis Sabino Goncalves ARGAN DE BELIARD SF 0 4 41.58 $3,249.91
10 Michael Duffy JEFF TEN HALVEN 1 $2,708.26
11 Marc Bettinger UNDERCOVER Z BWP 1 $2,708.26
12 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar ROKFELLER DE PLEVILL BOIS 1 $2,708.26
13 Niels Kersten GRANDINO H SF 1 $114.03
14 Nicola Philippaerts KATANGA V/H DINGESHOF 4
15 Lily Attwood COR-LEON VD VLIERBEEK Z 4
16 Richard Vogel FLOYO VDL 4
17 Jose Maria Larocca (Jr) FINN LENTE 4
18 Kevin Staut TOLEDE DE MESCAM HARCOUR KWPN 4
19 Jack Whitaker VALMY DE LA LANDE SF 4
20 Piergiorgio Bucci NAIADE D'ELSENDAM Z SF 4
21 Titouan Schumacher ATOME Z 4
22 Derin Demirsoy KOBLENZ VD MIDDELSTEDE ZANG 4
23 Roberto Turchetto GRAPPENMAKER 4
24 Dermott Lennon GELVINS TOUCH 4
25 Adrienne Dixon KILLOSSERY KAIDEN ISH 4
26 David Simpson FOUDRE F ISH 4
27 Mel Thijssen GAUDI 4
28 Celine Schoonbroodt-De Azevedo CLINTO T Z 4
29 Felipe Ramos Guinato BIGSTAR 5
30 Matias Albarracin CANNAVARO 9 5
31 Elin Ott REMIX WESTF 8
32 Elian Baumann CAMPARI Z 8
33 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST PEBBLES Z ZANG 8
34 Julien Gonin VALOU DU LYS 8
35 Mouda Zeyada GALANTHOS SHK SF 8
36 Shane Breen Z7 IPSWICH 8
37 Chloe Aston FLAVIE VAN DE HELLE 8
38 Jodie Hall Mcateer SALT'N PEPPA 8
39 Jasmine Shao-Man Chen BENITUS DI VALLERANO HANN 8
40 Robert Whitaker CATWALK IV MIPAAF 8
41 Aurelia Loser RAHMANNSHOF TIC TAC HOLST 9
42 Ann Carton-Grootjans KAI LICHA DE CARMEL BWP 12
43 Danielle Lambert ATLANTA DE ROY BWP 16
44 Georgia Tame CLYDE VA 20
45 Guido Jun. Klatte QINGHAI HOLST Ret
45 Michael G Duffy LAPUCCINO 2 OS Ret
45 Eduardo Pereira De Menezes H5 QUINTOL ISH Ret
45 Leon Thijssen FAITHLESS MVDL OS Ret
45 Marcel Marschall CALANDRA Ret
45 Guy Williams ROUGE DE RAVEL KWPN Ret