Member News
EHV-1 USEF Return to Competition Declaration Forms and Requirements
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VILAMOURA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 01, 2022
Week 2022-2
11/7/2021
CSI3* VILAMOURA - VILAMOURA, POR
57
11/1/2021 - 11/7/2021
1.08
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Andreas Schou INDEPENDENT (SWB) 0 0 41.54 $15,603.51
2 Sophie Hinners CONCORDIA 49 0 0 41.86 $12,482.81
3 Nicole Pavitt MADAGASCAR DWERSE HAGEN 0 0 43.72 $9,362.11
4 Victor Bettendorf ASTUCE DE LA ROQUE 0 4 39.33 $6,241.41
5 Guy Williams ROUGE DE RAVEL 0 4 39.77 $4,368.98
6 James Wilson L'AMOUR 0 4 41.98 $3,432.77
7 Jens Van Grunsven HEATHROW HANN 0 4 43.08 $2,496.56
8 Denise Wilson FANTASTICO B 0 4 45.2 $1,872.42
9 Luiz Felipe De Azevedo Filho HOSELINDE 0 4 53.13 $1,872.42
10 Sean Monaghan EMS ADELAIDE 0 8 46.16 $1,560.35
11 Radovan Sillo QUATTRO CENTO 1 $1,560.35
12 Jessica Burke AFRICAN AFFAIR HOLST 4 $1,560.35
13 Pia Reich PB STAGENTA 4 $61.07
14 Massimo Grossato CHOPARD OS 4 $61.07
15 Chloe Aston FLAVIE VAN DE HELLE 4 $61.07
16 Gregory Wathelet CHAGALL DE TOSCANE 4
17 Mel Thijssen FLORIDA BALIA NL 4
18 Michael Pender HHS FAST FORWARD 4
19 Roberto Turchetto GRAPPENMAKER 4
20 Marta Bottanelli GUNTHER S 4
21 Donald Whitaker VENENO 4
22 Georgia Tame Z7 ASCOT OS 4
23 Jack Ryan BBS MCGREGOR 4
24 Hannah Akerblom CHODEC 4
25 Trevor Breen HIGHLAND PRESIDENT CZEWB 4
26 Niels Kersten TIPPY Z 8
27 Thierry Goffinet CADET DU RUISSEAU Z 8
28 Adrian Whiteway CHACCO VOLO ZANG 8
29 Alicia Page DIACENTO 8
30 Leon Thijssen FAITHLESS MVDL 8
31 Perdi Digby CLADDAGH IROKO 8
32 Nicola Pohl FREESTYLE ISH 9
33 Filipe Malta da Costa IWAN B SI 9
34 Johnny Pals CARLOTTA 12
35 Andrea Persson F. LAS VEGAS 12
36 Manuel Thiry IRON MAN VAN DE PADENBORRE 12
37 George Whitaker CARAT BWP 13
38 Mike Patrick Leichle BABY WOODROSE 16
39 Leo Lamb MOONRAKER 16
40 Juan Jose Gomez Barba FRAPPANT 16
41 Mans Thijssen CHARLIE 17
42 Rocio Lazaro Alonso INFAMIA DEL AMOR 3 05 HOLSTEINER 17
43 Jude Burgess DREAMS OF DON 20
44 David Simpson CARLEYLE 20
45 David Will PRIMUS VOM NEUMUEHLER HOF Ret
45 Taizo Sugitani QUINCY 194 HANN Ret
45 Eduardo Blanco BRICK DE BEUGNER Ret
45 Alexander Butler PICO Ret
45 Duarte Romao COOPER Z Ret
45 Maximilian Schmid HETTY EMAIRE Ret
45 Laura Renwick MHS HIGH HOPES Ret
45 Luisa Himmelreich CLENUR Ret
45 Francisco Rocha LANZAROTE DE MUZE OS Ret
45 Mario Wilson Fernandes STROUDWOOD ELDARADO Ret
45 Yunjing Ella Wang QUIDAMIA D AES Ret
45 Laura Rayjasse CHEPPETTA SCSL Ret
45 Alexa Ferrer ANTILOPE DE LARA HOLST Ret