Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VILAMOURA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
2/28/2021
CSI3* VILAMOURA - VILAMOURA, POR
46
2/22/2021 - 2/28/2021
2.25
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 John Whitaker UNICK DU FRANCPORT HOLST 0 0 36.43 $15,786.72
2 Marc Bettinger UNDERCOVER Z SF 0 0 37.01 $12,629.38
3 Juliette Faligot ARQANA DE RIVERLAND 0 0 37.56 $9,472.03
4 Piergiorgio Bucci CASAGO SF 0 0 39.16 $6,314.69
5 Luciana Diniz VERTIGO DU DESERT 0 4 36.1 $4,420.28
6 Lily Attwood KARIBOU HORTA SF 0 4 38.01 $3,473.08
7 Gregory Cottard BIBICI 0 4 38.34 $2,525.88
8 Luisa Himmelreich CLENUR 1 $1,894.41
9 Laura Renwick ARKUGA OS 4 $1,894.41
10 Hugo Carvalho VICHY DU PUITS 4 $1,578.67
11 Finja Bormann A CRAZY SON OF LAVINA SF 4 $1,578.67
12 Martin Dinesen Neergaard CHADEUR ZVDP 4 $1,578.67
13 Bronislav Chudyba LISTON ACHTERHOEK 4
14 Mathieu Billot QUEL FILOU 13 4
15 Ivaylo Bonev DENDENCE VDL BAVAR 4
16 Douglas Duffin LINARES BG KWPN 4
17 Joanna Parkinson CHACOLU 5
18 Romain Dreyfus FERNANDO VAN HET POSTHUIS OS 8
19 Julien Gonin CAPRICE DE GUINFARD 8
20 Chloe Aston FLAVIE VAN DE HELLE 8
21 James Smith SIMPLY SPLENDID 8
22 Henrique Drumond GOYA EQUIGENNE AES 8
23 Anouk De Ruijter QUANTAS 15 8
24 Alexa Ferrer ENCANTADO C'SG HOLST 8
25 Francois Mathy, Jr UNO DE LA ROQUE KWPN 8
26 Guy Williams CICERO II SF 8
27 Robert Breul BALLYMOSS DU REVERDY KWPN 8
28 Jose Thiry JALISCO W VD WOLVENHOEK 8
29 Kenneth Cheng ELLE DORADO BWP 9
30 Geoffroy De Coligny BOUBOU DE LA ROQUE KWPN 12
31 Jackson Reed Stephenson EXCEPTION 12
32 Morgan Bordat AL CAPONE MASSUERE 12
33 Marco Faria Mello SAULETO LANDA SF 13
34 Mathieu Bourdon ATINA DU TERTRE SF 16
35 Kasper H. Hansen BALOU SF 25
36 Meimei Zhu CASSANDRO Eli
36 Harry Marshall FLAMBEAU HOLST Ret
36 Jonathan Smyth MULVIN LUI KWPN Ret
36 Stephen Lohoar DELIUS F ISH Ret
36 Michael Pender HHS JAVAS GUCCI Ret
36 Hugo Tavares COCONDER PS Ret
36 Thibaut Bollen DALIDA Ret
36 Radovan Sillo QUATTRO CENTO Ret
36 Francisco Rocha LANZAROTE DE MUZE HOLST Ret
36 Sean Monaghan CORNADO'S BOY RC Ret
36 Ana Elias da Costa Santana Fernandes CHADSTON HANNO Ret