Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VILAMOURA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
2/21/2021
CSI3* VILAMOURA - VILAMOURA, POR
46
2/15/2021 - 2/21/2021
2.48
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Lily Attwood COR-LEON VD VLIERBEEK Z OS 0 0 36.44 $15,786.72
2 Jose Thiry JALISCO W VD WOLVENHOEK 0 0 37.49 $12,629.38
3 Stephen Lohoar DELIUS F BWP 0 0 40.44 $9,472.03
4 Romain Dreyfus FERNANDO VAN HET POSTHUIS 0 4 35.04 $6,314.69
5 Finja Bormann CLIPPO 3 0 4 35.49 $4,420.28
6 Luciana Diniz VERTIGO DU DESERT HOLST 0 4 35.54 $3,473.08
7 Urh Bauman LARISAL SF 0 12 34.54 $2,525.88
8 John Whitaker UNICK DU FRANCPORT 1 $1,894.41
9 Piergiorgio Bucci COCHELLO SF 4 $1,894.41
10 Jonathan Smyth MULVIN LUI HOLST 4 $1,578.67
11 Jackson Reed Stephenson COOL CASH ISH 4 $1,578.67
12 Geoffroy De Coligny BOUBOU DE LA ROQUE 4 $1,578.67
13 Julien Gonin VALOU DU LYS 4
14 Mario Prieto VIVALGOT SF 4
15 Mathieu Billot QUEL FILOU 13 5
16 Jasmine Shao-Man Chen BENITUS DI VALLERANO BAVAR 5
17 Luisa Himmelreich CLENUR MIPAAF 5
18 Kenneth Cheng TYSON AZ OS 5
19 Guy Williams ROUGE DE RAVEL ZANG 8
20 Morgan Bordat UMA 8
21 Laura Renwick DUBLIN V SF 8
22 Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida CARADO 3 KWPN 8
23 Michael Pender HHS BURNCHURCH WESTPHALIA 8
24 Mathieu Bourdon BIGOUDEN DU TERTRE ISH 8
25 Molly Hughes Bravo CASANOVA VAN OVERIS Z 8
26 Kristaps Neretnieks GO FOUR IT B ZANG 8
27 Alexa Ferrer ENCANTADO C'SG 9
28 Radovan Sillo DURANT W KWPN 10
29 Martine Myhrer Dyngeland DOUGLAS HILL KWPN 12
30 Alexandre Faustino BENHUR DE SALINAS ISH 13
31 Francisco Rocha LANZAROTE DE MUZE 13
32 Duarte Seabra MOULIN ROUGE VAN PAEMEL 13
33 Antonio Matos Almeida TWIX V OVERIS Z 13
34 Robert Breul COPENHAGUE VILLA ROSE ZANG 13
35 Juliette Faligot ARQANA DE RIVERLAND 13
36 Harry Marshall FLAMBEAU SF Ret
36 Bronislav Chudyba LAMBORGHINI 98 KWPN Ret
36 Chloe Aston FLAVIE VAN DE HELLE OLDBG Ret
36 Henrique Drumond GOYA EQUIGENNE Ret
36 Ivaylo Bonev COUNT EBONY Ret
36 Robin Lesqueren ANTIGUA DE NANTUEL Ret
36 Anouk De Ruijter HUEPENS CONQUESTADOR Ret
36 Jayson Caman VOLT DU BANNEY Ret
36 Jules Orsolini GRANDE CHIC Ret
36 Fredrik B. Seim QUEVARA VD VLIERBEEK Z Ret
36 Joanna Parkinson CHACOLU Ret