Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VILAMOURA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 22, 2021
Week 2021-18
11/8/2020
CSI3* VILAMOURA - VILAMOURA, POR
60
11/2/2020 - 11/8/2020
2.72
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Eduardo Pereira De Menezes H5 CHAGANUS 0 0 38.96 $14,567.58
2 Alexander Butler PICO OS 0 0 39.83 $11,654.07
3 Kim Emmen JACK VAN HET DENNEHOF 0 0 39.94 $8,740.55
4 Olivier Robert VANGOG DU MAS GARNIER BWP 0 4 37.26 $5,827.03
5 Shane Breen COMPELLING Z SF 0 8 39.34 $4,078.92
6 Adrian Whiteway COOLEY NETWORK ZANG 0 8 42.97 $3,204.86
7 Charlotte Bettendorf BALADINE DU CHANU 4 $2,330.81
8 Jack Whitaker SCENLETHA 4 $1,748.11
9 Pius Schwizer CORTNEY COX 4 $1,748.11
10 Titouan Schumacher ATOME Z MECKL 4 $1,456.75
11 Lily Attwood KARIBOU HORTA ZANG 4 $1,456.75
12 Robert Whitaker CATWALK IV 4 $1,456.75
13 Pedro Junqueira Muylaert C'EST DORIJKE HOLST 4 $57.01
14 Piergiorgio Bucci CASAGO 4 $57.01
15 Yuri Mansur VITIKI 4 $57.01
16 Aurelia Loser RAHMANNSHOF TIC TAC HANN 4
17 Georgia Tame EVITA BWP 4
18 Celine Schoonbroodt-De-Azevedo KHEOPS DE BOIS-MESANGE 4
19 Thibault Philippaerts LUCKY LUKE DE GOEDEREEDE 4
20 Gregory Wathelet SPIKE VD WITHOEVE 4
21 John Whitaker SHARID ZANG 4
22 Marc Bettinger UNDERCOVER Z 4
23 Derin Demirsoy KOBLENZ VD MIDDELSTEDE 4
24 Antonio Alfonso CHARMIE 4
25 Marie Longem ECHO DE VIRTON 5
26 Guy Williams ROUGE DE RAVEL 8
27 Victor Bettendorf ASTUCE DE LA ROQUE 8
28 Guido Jun. Klatte QINGHAI 8
29 Diego Ramos Maneiro TEXAS DE TREBOMPE OS 8
30 Mel Thijssen GAUDI SF 8
31 Maximilian Lill G BREAKER 8
32 Faye Schoch QUINCY W 8
33 Radovan Sillo DURANT W MECKL 9
34 Adrienne Dixon VERDICO IMPERIO EGIPCIO KWPN 9
35 Chloe Aston FLAVIE VAN DE HELLE HOLST 12
36 Julien Gonin ALITY DU PHAEL 12
37 Vanessa Mannix CATINKA 25 12
38 Laura Renwick DUBLIN V OLDBG 12
39 Jens Baackmann CASSI W KWPN 12
40 Felipe Amaral LACALITO 2 12
41 Leon Thijssen FOR PRESIDENT 12
42 Robert Smith ILTON KWPN 13
43 Luciana Diniz CHACCO BLUE II 13
44 Jack Ryan ESSENAR HIGH HOPES 16
45 Conor Swail GK COCO CHANEL 16
46 Camilla Mazza De Benedicto MIDNIGHT BLUE HOLST 16
47 William Fletcher PERSIMMON 16
48 Michael Pender HHS CALAIS AES 16
49 Joel Valles Rosel LOEWIE 17
50 Mans Thijssen CHARLIE 17
51 Fransicso Jose' Mesquita Musa CATCH ME IMPERIO EGIPCIO HOLSTEINER 18
52 Henk Van De Pol LOOYMAN Z HANN 20
53 Vladimir Tuganov TULUM ZANG 24
54 Francois Mathy, Jr KINSHASA DE GOEDEREEDE OS Ret
54 Adeline Hecart PASHA DU GUE Ret
54 Charlene Bastone SANLOU SF Ret
54 Andrzej Oplatek STAKKATAN Ret
54 Marta Bottanelli FINCA S OS Eli
54 Jackson Reed Stephenson COOL CASH Ret
54 Rodrigo Carrasco ACAPULCO FZ Ret