Breaking News
Watch the Land Rover Kentucky Three-Day Event presented by Mars Equestrian™ on USEF Network April 22-25
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VILAMOURA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
11/1/2020
CSI3* VILAMOURA - VILAMOURA, POR
60
10/26/2020 - 11/1/2020
1.99
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Shane Breen Z7 IPSWICH 0 0 40.41 $14,567.58
2 Luciana Diniz CONCHENTO PS 0 0 41.25 $11,654.07
3 Michael Duffy ZILTON S1 Z 0 4 38.6 $8,740.55
4 Fransicso Jose' Mesquita Musa JIVARO IMPERIO EGIPCIO 0 4 39.21 $5,827.03
5 John Whitaker UNICK DU FRANCPORT BWP 0 4 40.32 $4,078.92
6 Paloma Jimenez Carmona Gonzalez SHERIE STAR SF 0 8 42.86 $3,204.86
7 Lily Attwood CALVARO'S UP TO DATE SF 1 $2,330.81
8 Pedro Junqueira Muylaert PRINCE ROYAL Z MFS 1 $1,748.11
9 Michael Pender HHS BURNCHURCH ZANG 4 $1,748.11
10 Omer Karaevli CANTATE ISH 4 $1,456.75
11 Felipe Amaral GERMANICO T 4 $1,456.75
12 Marcel Marschall CALANDRA 4 $1,456.75
13 Andreas Schou DARC DE LUX KWPN 4 $57.01
14 Eduardo Pereira De Menezes MAGNOLIA MYSTIC ROSE 4 $57.01
15 Jens Baackmann AGLAIA J BH 4 $57.01
16 Graham Babes GLENCOE 4
17 Luiz Felipe De Azevedo Filho CHACITO 4
18 Leon Thijssen FAITHLESS MVDL SA 5
19 Karim Elzoghby GALLOS 5
20 Antonio Marinas Soto L'ESPOIR D'OPALINE VD CAA 5
21 Michel Hecart SOLERO MS 5
22 Guido Jun. Klatte ASAGAN M HANN 5
23 Alexander Butler CHILLI B HANN 5
24 Michael Whitaker FREUD DEL CABANON KWPN 5
25 Julien Gonin VALOU DU LYS 8
26 Mouda Zeyada GALANTHOS SHK SF 8
27 Titouan Schumacher ELIOT BRIMBELLES Z 8
28 Chloe Aston FLAVIE VAN DE HELLE ZANG 8
29 Joao Marquilhas GLAMOUR ES 8
30 Celine Schoonbroodt-De-Azevedo CLINTO TZ 8
31 Toshiki Masui JERICHO S 8
32 Michael G Duffy LAPUCCINO 2 8
33 Conor Swail KOSS VAN HEISTE ISH 8
34 Maximilian Lill G BREAKER 8
35 Roberto Turchetto GRAPPENMAKER 8
36 Jasmine Shao-Man Chen NINYON 9
37 Taizo Sugitani QUINCY 194 OS 9
38 Richard Kierkegaard STRIDES HILANASTERNE 9
39 Adrienne Dixon KILLOSSERY KAIDEN BWP 9
40 Luis Sabino Goncalves CAMINO IMPERIO EGIPCIO ISH 9
41 Dermott Lennon L'ESPRIT HERO Z 12
42 Derin Demirsoy KOBLENZ VD MIDDELSTEDE 13
43 William Fletcher EMMERTON 13
44 Richard Vogel FLOYO VDL 13
45 Mario Wilson Fernandes JOIE DE VIVRE TER EYCKEN 16
46 Morgan Bordat AL CAPONE MASSUERE BWP 16
47 Francisco Rocha LANZAROTE DE MUZE SF 17
48 Thibault Philippaerts LAURIER 17
49 Adeline Lemens AUSTIN DES CEDRES 18
50 Olivier Guillon VITOT DU CHATEAU Ret
50 Yunjing (ella) Wang ZARA 104 SF Ret
50 Laura Renwick DUBLIN V HOLST Ret
50 Martim Portela de Morais INCO VD BISSCHOP KWPN Ret
50 Douglas Duffin QUIDAM B Z BWP Ret
50 Victor Bettendorf ASTUCE DE LA ROQUE Ret
50 Felipe Ramos Guinato ULAHOP BOY Ret
50 Jana Wargers LUKAS 1054 SF Ret
50 Yuri Mansur IBELLE ASK WESTF Ret
50 Johan-Sebastian Gulliksen BILLY COOL BWP Eli
50 Guy Williams ROUGE DE RAVEL UNKNOWN Ret