Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VILAMOURA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
2/23/2020
CSI3* VILAMOURA - VILAMOURA, POR
42
2/17/2020 - 2/23/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Guy Williams CICERO II 0 0 35.35 $14,567.58
2 Laura Renwick ARKUGA KWPN 0 0 35.36 $11,654.07
3 Laszlo Toth RADIHAZA-ECHO 0 0 37.53 $8,740.55
4 Adir Dias De Abreu FREEDOM HSH 0 0 38.91 $5,827.03
5 David Simpson FOUDRE F 0 4 35.71 $4,078.92
6 William Fletcher PERSIMMON 0 4 39.1 $3,204.86
7 Mandy Mendes Costa CONCHENTO PS AES 1 $2,330.81
8 Lily Attwood COR-LEON VD VLIERBEEK Z 4 $1,748.11
9 James Smith SIMPLY SPLENDID 4 $1,748.11
10 Morgan Bordat UMA AES 4 $1,456.75
11 Jasmine Shao-Man Chen BENITUS DI VALLERANO SF 4 $1,456.75
12 Neri Pieraccini FREIHERR MIPAAF 4 $1,456.75
13 Michel Hecart BORA BORA DE LA ROQUE KWPN 4
14 Cedric Le Goff TYPHON DE LA CENSE 4
15 Jackson Reed Stephenson EXCEPTION SF 4
16 Louise Simpson MARVIN VAN DE WATERHOEVE 4
17 John Whitaker UNICK DU FRANCPORT 4
18 Douglas Duffin QUIDAM B Z SF 5
19 Michael Pender HHS CALAIS 5
20 Ottilia Lundgren A BRIGHTWOOD URSA MAJOR 5
21 Johnny Pals FERNANDO KWPN 5
22 Andrea Benatti IDENTO VAN MAARLE HOLST 5
23 Olivier Guillon ANDAIN DU THALIE BWP 8
24 Felipe Ramos Guinato BIGSTAR SF 8
25 Bert Prouve JADIDA PROVA 8
26 Emil Hallundbaek HIGH NITRO BWP 8
27 Claire Putters COPAIN DE MUZE SWB 8
28 Luis Sabino Goncalves APREMIER 9
29 Adrian Whiteway COOLEY NETWORK 9
30 Roberto Turchetto MY COOL PASSION 12
31 Anouk De Ruijter QUANTAS 15 ISH 12
32 Piergiorgio Bucci NAIADE D'ELSENDAM Z HOLST 12
33 Liam O'Meara RUSSEL STYLE 12
34 Mathieu Lambert VOLCAN DU SARTEL 13
35 Tim Prouve HOCUS POCUS VD LUCASHOEVE 16
36 Beth Vernon KWANTOS VAN HET MEIERHOF 19
37 Antonia Platt AMIGO 20
38 Simon Prouve GLORIA V/H KAPELHOF 20
39 Charlene Bastone SANLOU Ret
39 Robert Smith CONNECTION Ret
39 Laura Mantel LEX LOKODA KWPN Ret
39 Marta Bottanelli CARPINETI AUTO SITTA Ret