Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VILAMOURA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 22, 2021
Week 2021-18
2/16/2020
CSI3* VILAMOURA - VILAMOURA, POR
48
2/10/2020 - 2/16/2020
1.33
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Mathieu Billot QUEL FILOU 13 0 0 33.49 $14,567.58
2 Anouk De Ruijter QUANTAS 15 BAVAR 0 0 38.22 $11,654.07
3 Charlene Bastone SANLOU HOLST 0 0 42.96 $8,740.55
4 Titouan Schumacher ELIOT BRIMBELLES Z 0 4 34.76 $5,827.03
5 Adrian Whiteway COOLEY NETWORK ZANG 0 4 36.64 $4,078.92
6 Harry Marshall CHIROKKO M 0 8 33.33 $3,204.86
7 William Fletcher PERSIMMON KWPN 0 8 35.65 $2,330.81
8 Lily Attwood KARIBOU HORTA AES 0 Eli $1,748.11
9 Laszlo Toth RADIHAZA-ECHO 1 $1,748.11
10 Marta Bottanelli ACHEO DI SAN PATRIGNANO HSH 1 $1,456.75
11 Mathieu Bourdon PLAY BOY DU TERTRE ASSI 4 $1,456.75
12 Morgan Bordat UMA SF 4 $1,456.75
13 David Simpson JENSON 55 SF 4
14 Roberto Turchetto BARON AES 4
15 Johnny Pals FERNANDO KWPN 4
16 Donald Whitaker ATEVLA HOLST 4
17 Andrea Benatti CASANOVA Z 4
17 Michael Hughes CHARMEUR ZANG 4
19 Jasmine Shao-Man Chen NINYON DWB 4
20 Laura Renwick BINTANG II OS 4
21 Olivier Guillon ANDAIN DU THALIE KWPN 5
22 John Whitaker UNICK DU FRANCPORT SF 5
23 Antonio Alfonso DONANSO SF 5
24 Piergiorgio Bucci INDIGO KWPN 5
25 Neri Pieraccini ARPEGE DE CARLES 5
26 Jonathan Smyth MULVIN LUI 5
27 Dermott Lennon MJM PURSUIT ISH 8
28 Chloe Aston FLAVIE VAN DE HELLE ISH 8
29 Jackson Reed Stephenson COOL CASH 8
30 Linn Widmark COLEBURN 8
31 Francisco Fleming de Oliveira TRESOR DERICK SWB 8
32 Hugo Tavares CICERO 117 SF 9
33 Louise Simpson MARVIN VAN DE WATERHOEVE OS 9
34 Laura Mantel LEX LOKODA 10
35 Luis Sabino Goncalves APREMIER 10
36 Rebecca McGoldrick HORATIO VAN ERPEKOM 12
37 Mathieu Lambert VOLCAN DU SARTEL BWP 13
38 Lucas Mesa HURRICANE 14
39 Michel Hecart BORA BORA DE LA ROQUE BWP 16
40 Emil Hallundbaek COOL HAND LUKE 3 16
41 Mandy Mendes Costa RECORD D'OREAL HOLST 18
42 Carolina Oliveira Goncalves CARLTON DU FRIOU IMPERIO Ret
42 Alexandre Faustino BENHUR DE SALINAS SBS Ret
42 Douglas Duffin QUIDAM B Z Ret
42 Michael Pender HHS GENEVA Ret
42 Felipe Ramos Guinato ULAHOP BOY Ret
42 James Smith TWIX DE LA ROQUE SF Ret
42 Guy Williams ROUGE DE RAVEL SF Ret