Breaking News
Watch the Land Rover Kentucky Three-Day Event presented by Mars Equestrian™ on USEF Network April 22-25
COVID-19 Action Plan Update: New USEF COVID-19 Action Plan updates and spectator polices going into effect May 3, 2021


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VILAMOURA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
2/9/2020
CSI3* VILAMOURA - VILAMOURA, POR
45
2/3/2020 - 2/9/2020
1.46
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Titouan Schumacher ATOME Z 0 0 39.08 $14,567.58
2 Fransicso Jose' Mesquita Musa JIVARO IMPERIO EGIPCIO ZANG 0 0 39.12 $11,654.07
3 Roberto Turchetto BARON BWP 0 0 40.09 $8,740.55
4 Mathieu Billot QUEL FILOU 13 KWPN 0 0 42.4 $5,827.03
5 Charlene Bastone SANLOU BAVAR 0 0 44.7 $4,078.92
6 Lily Attwood KARIBOU HORTA 0 4 36.93 $3,204.86
7 Felipe Ramos Guinato BIGSTAR 0 4 40.5 $2,330.81
8 Harry Marshall CHIROKKO M 0 4 40.92 $1,748.11
9 Jackson Reed Stephenson EXCEPTION KWPN 0 4 41.96 $1,748.11
10 James Smith TWIX DE LA ROQUE 0 4 44.2 $1,456.75
11 Laszlo Toth RADIHAZA-ECHO SF 0 4 45.87 $1,456.75
12 Emil Hallundbaek COOL HAND LUKE 3 HSH 0 8 41.92 $1,456.75
13 Connor Husain MTF SAINT SIMEON HOLST 0 12 43.36
14 Luca Maria Moneta BELIZE DU MARAIS SF 1
15 David Simpson JENSON 55 4
16 Duarte Seabra VEGAS DU CHAI AES 4
17 Jerome Hurel ICARUS V'T KLAVERTJE VIER SF 4
18 Antonio Matos Almeida G&C URIKA DU PLESSIS BWP 4
19 Hugo Tavares CICERO 117 4
20 Piergiorgio Bucci NAIADE D'ELSENDAM Z OS 4
21 Louise Simpson MARVIN VAN DE WATERHOEVE 4
22 Samantha McIntosh CHECK IN 2 4
23 Douglas Duffin QUIDAM B Z OLDBG 5
24 Johnny Pals FERNANDO 6
25 Alexandre Faustino BENHUR DE SALINAS HOLST 8
26 Laura Renwick BINTANG II 8
27 Chloe Aston FLAVIE VAN DE HELLE KWPN 8
28 Francisco Fleming de Oliveira TRESOR DERICK 8
29 Jasmine Shao-Man Chen BENITUS DI VALLERANO SF 8
30 Donald Whitaker ATEVLA MIPAAF 8
31 Francisco Fontes IMPERIO EGIPCIO RIVAGE 9
32 Michael Pender HHS TORONTO SF 9
33 Lucas Mesa HURRICANE 9
34 Carolina Oliveira Goncalves CARLTON DU FRIOU IMPERIO BWP 10
35 Dermott Lennon MJM PURSUIT SBS 12
36 Michel Hecart SOLERO MS ISH 12
37 Marta Bottanelli CARPINETI AUTO SITTA HANN 12
38 Guilherme Canas Da Silva TERENTIA D'ASNIERES 16
39 Goncalo Esteves TORNEDO DINGESHOF Z SF 26
40 Rebecca McGoldrick HORATIO VAN ERPEKOM ZANG Ret
40 Adrien Trouiller DANTINO BWP Ret
40 Hugo Carvalho EXTRAORDINER KWPN Ret
40 Mario Prieto ESTORIL APCRS Ret
40 Michael Hughes LACKAMORE STORM Ret
40 Guy Williams ROUGE DE RAVEL Ret