Breaking News
Watch the Land Rover Kentucky Three-Day Event presented by Mars Equestrian™ on USEF Network April 22-25
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VILAMOURA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
10/20/2019
CSI3* VILAMOURA - VILAMOURA, POR
35
10/14/2019 - 10/20/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Linda Heed DECURIO KWPN 0 78.35 $14,311.01
2 Mario Prieto ESTORIL 1 83.2 $11,448.81
3 Marta Bottanelli CARPINETI AUTO SITTA 1 83.63 $8,586.60
4 Jacob Hellstrom MANSINI LTD 4 75.61 $5,724.40
5 Braden James NEW CURTIS 4 76.78 $4,007.08
6 Marc Bettinger QUISANDRO HOLST 4 76.99 $3,148.42
7 James Smith TWIX DE LA ROQUE HOLST 4 77.24 $2,289.76
8 Holly Smith DENVER SF 4 77.78 $1,717.32
9 Chloe Aston FLAVIE VAN DE HELLE 4 77.88 $1,717.32
10 Efe Siyahi CALL ME PRINCESS 4 80.19 $1,431.10
11 Robin Bril DIZZY LIZZY DSP 5 84.3 $1,431.10
12 Janakabhorn Karunayadhaj MAXWIN HOEPALA VH DAALHOF KWPN 5 84.44 $1,431.10
13 Rafael Dinis Rocha ALI B. BWP 5 85.25
14 Michel Hecart SOLERO MS 8 74.76
15 Michael Pender CASANOVA VAN OVERIS Z HANN 8 76.1
16 Robert Smith CONLANDO 55 ZANG 8 76.94
17 Jake Hunter CLEOPATRA 8 77.77
18 Faye Schoch QUINCY W KWPN 8 78.07
19 Michael Hughes CHARMEUR MECKL 8 78.46
20 Gregory Wathelet INDAGO DWB 8 79.18
21 Niels Kersten DABELLE BWP 8 82.55
22 Cecile Hatteland ALEX 8 82.74
23 Tiago Morais CHAPLIN T Z KWPN 9 84.41
24 Charlene Bastone SANLOU 10 90.33
25 Omer Karaevli CHESTON DE LA POMME D'OR 12 76.18
26 Duarte Seabra VEGAS DU CHAI ZANG 12 79.8
27 Connor Husain MTF SAINT SIMEON SF 16 80.25
28 Tomas Couve-Correa VOISINE DE NORMANDIE SF 20 81.48
29 Alexander Butler CHILLI B SF Ret
29 Laura Renwick DUBLIN V KWPN Ret
29 Luca Maria Moneta CENTIMO 7 KWPN Ret
29 Roelof Bril EVARADO Ret
29 Louise Simpson JENSON 55 KWPN Ret
29 Mel Thijssen CARTOLANA 2 AES Ret
29 Leon Thijssen EDGARRENTO Ret