Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VILAMOURA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 23, 2021
Week 2021-5
3/17/2019
CSI3* VILAMOURA - VILAMOURA, POR
33
3/11/2019 - 3/17/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Laura Renwick DUBLIN V KWPN 0 0 40.07 $14,311.01
2 William Fletcher PERSIMMON KWPN 0 0 42.8 $11,448.81
3 Faye Schoch QUINCY W AES 0 0 44.04 $8,586.60
4 Andre Americo de Miranda ERMES DES BERGERIES MECKL 0 8 42.69 $5,724.40
5 Antonio Matos Almeida GANTURANA SBS 0 Ret $4,007.08
6 Evie Buller CILIJA KWPN 1 $3,148.42
7 Chloe Aston AMIGO T HOLST 4 $2,289.76
8 Marco Litterscheidt HINDE VAN DE MOLDERVELDEN KWPN 4 $1,717.32
9 Anouk De Ruijter QUANTAS 15 BWP 4 $1,717.32
10 Ellen Whitaker JACK VAN'T KATTENHEYE HOLST 4 $1,431.10
11 Lars Bak Andersen 3Q QIRA BWP 4 $1,431.10
12 Frederic Busquet PRESTIGIO LS LA SILLA 4 $1,431.10
13 Douglas Duffin QUIDAM B Z CDLS 4
14 Hugo Carvalho EXTRAORDINER 5
15 Marta Bottanelli CALETTO APCRS 5
16 Joao Chuva HHS WASHINGTON KWPN 5
17 Filipe Malta da Costa ALENTEJO ISH 5
18 Ana Elias da Costa Santana Fernandes CHADSTON SF 5
19 Marc Bettinger CASALINI HOLST 5
20 Thierry Goffinet TIO DE L HUYNE 8
21 Laura Mantel MHS SANFRANCISCO SF 8
22 Martim Portela de Morais INCO VD BISSCHOP ISH 8
23 Helena Irmand Nielsen FORTUNA 416 BWP 9
24 Cecile Hatteland AXELLE M Z 12
25 Jackson Reed-Stephenson EXCEPTION ZANG 12
26 Robert Smith ILTON 13
27 Luis Sabino Goncalves BILOBA DES CHAINES 13
28 Pedro Rafael Sousa Carvalho DONNER SF 13
29 Morgan Bordat STAR DE LA BEVIERE KWPN 13
30 Leo Lamb KARDENTOX VAN HET GEVAHOF SF 19
31 Olivier Guillon TYPE TOP DU MONTEIL Ret
31 Graham Babes BOUCHERON SF Ret
31 Taizo Sugitani CHOPARD 19 KWPN Ret