Breaking News
Watch the Land Rover Kentucky Three-Day Event presented by Mars Equestrian™ on USEF Network April 22-25
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VILAMOURA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
2/17/2019
CSI3* VILAMOURA - VILAMOURA, POR
39
2/11/2019 - 2/17/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Roberto Turchetto BARON 0 0 42.96 $14,311.01
2 Piergiorgio Bucci COCHELLO KWPN 0 4 37.99 $11,448.81
3 Ellen Whitaker JACK VAN'T KATTENHEYE HOLST 0 4 39.51 $8,586.60
4 Olivier Guillon TYPE TOP DU MONTEIL BWP 0 4 42.86 $5,724.40
5 Felicie Bertrand CRETA LS LA SILLA SF 0 8 48.89 $4,007.08
6 Marine Bouton ZORRO H CCDM 1 $3,148.42
7 Joao Chuva HHS WASHINGTON KWPN 1 $2,289.76
8 Chloe Aston AMIGO T ISH 4 $1,717.32
9 Michael Pender CASANOVA VAN OVERIS Z KWPN 4 $1,717.32
10 Raphael Goehrs VICTORIO DES FROTARDS ZANG 4 $1,431.10
11 Guido Franchi LACOX SF 4 $1,431.10
12 Laura Mantel GLORY B V 4 $1,431.10
13 Duarte Romao UTOPIE D'BONNEVILLE AES 4
14 Emma Stoker TOWNHEAD BALLULAH SF 4
15 William Fletcher PERSIMMON LU 4
16 Walter Lapertot ADELASIA AES 5
17 Bruno Selva VIF DE LA FONTAINE SI 5
18 Tiago Morais CHAPLIN T Z SF 6
19 Geoffroy De Coligny VISCONSIN DE LA ROQUE 8
20 Phillip Spivey SMIRNOV SF 8
21 Alexandre Faustino BENHUR DE SALINAS AES 8
22 Mathieu Billot QUEL FILOU 13 8
23 Luis Sabino Goncalves CARLTON DU FRIOU BAVAR 9
24 Felipe Ramos Guinato CORNET STAR SBS 9
25 Duarte Seabra TWIX V OVERIS Z OLDBG 9
26 Luis Ferreira CONGO DU MIRADOR Z ZANG 9
27 Antonio Matos Almeida GANTURANA ZANG 12
28 Thierry Goffinet EYECATCHER OF TWO NOTES Z KWPN 13
29 Marta Bottanelli RA DE PRIN ZANG 13
30 Carla Cimolai BERLINO Z CHEVAL DE 14
31 Adrien Benhaddad ESCAPE ST GHYVAN ZANG 16
32 Ivo Carvalho GAIATO C BWP 17
33 Graham Babes ECCOSSE Ret
33 Titouan Schumacher ATOME Z Ret
33 Martim Portela de Morais INCO VD BISSCHOP ZANG Ret
33 Marie Etter Pellegrin VALENTINO DES BLEUS BWP Ret
33 Hugo Tavares PHEBUS DU FIEF Ret
33 Sammie Jo Coffin BELLAMY II SF Ret
33 Dermott Lennon VAMPIRE KWPN Ret