Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
COVID-19 Action Plan Update: Beginning May 17, 2021, USEF will implement new protocols regarding the use of face coverings/masks at USEF-licensed competitions in response to recently updated CDC recommendations.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VILAMOURA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of May 07, 2021
Week 2020-46
9/30/2018
CSI3* VILAMOURA - VILAMOURA, POR
36
9/26/2018 - 9/30/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Emma Stoker TOWNHEAD TALLULAH V KWPN 0 0 38.83 $8,278.73
2 Antonio Alfonso DREAM VAN GENERHESE NWB 0 0 39.78 $6,622.99
3 Michael Pender CASANOVA VAN OVERIS Z SBS 0 0 39.96 $4,967.24
4 Laura Renwick DUBLIN V ZANG 0 0 40.85 $3,311.49
5 Clarissa Crotta KAMILLA TER MUYNCKEN KWPN 0 0 46.95 $2,318.04
6 Fransicso Mesquita Musa SHARAPOVA IMPERIO EGIPCIO 0 4 39.91 $1,821.32
7 Johnny Pals CAPTAIN COOPER BRAS-H 0 4 40.26 $1,324.59
8 Andreas Schou EURVETTE O BWP 0 4 41.44 $993.44
9 Evelyne Bussmann TAFILA D'URVILLE KWPN 0 4 42.15 $993.44
10 Antonio Matos Almeida IRENE VAN DE KWACHTHOEVE SF 4 $827.87
11 Axel Narolles SELTIQUE BWP 4 $827.87
12 Harry Marshall BARCELONA SF 4 $827.87
13 David Simpson JENSON 55 KWN 4
14 Roelof Bril EVARADO AES 4
15 Juan Carlos Garcia COCODRILLO KWPN 5
16 Luis Sabino Goncalves DOMINKA VAN DE LUCASHOEVE HOLST 5
17 Marta Bottanelli RA DE PRIN SBS 5
18 Laura Kraut DEAUVILLE S CHEVAL DE 5
19 James Smith TWIX DE LA ROQUE HOLST 8
20 Toni Hassmann CONTENDRIX SF 8
21 Pia-Luise Aufrecht CINDY 1020 HOLST 8
22 Taylor Alexander RYANAIR DE RIVERLAND HOLST 8
23 Amanda Derbyshire ROULETTE BH SF 9
24 Radovan Sillo DURANT W IRISH SPOR 9
25 Laszlo Toth ISTI KWPN 12
26 Pedro Rafael Sousa Carvalho DONNER HSH 12
27 Robin Bril BALOU PUISSANT KWPN 12
28 Joao Chuva ANTONIO NRPS 13
29 Chloe Aston J ADORE VD KEIHOEVE KWPN 13
30 Brendan Pennarun HERR SENAAT 111 BWP 14
31 Dermott Lennon MJM PURSUIT 16
32 Michel Hecart VIP DE LA ROQUE ISH 25
33 Luis Antonio Rodrigues Neves DUBAI DU MAILLET SF Ret
33 Hugo Tavares VAMOS DU GRAND CHEMIN Ret
33 James Wilson ESKOLA M SF Ret
33 Bronislav Chudyba NEW YORK Ret