Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VILAMOURA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
4/2/2017
CSI3* VILAMOURA - VILAMOURA, POR
43
3/27/2017 - 4/2/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Dermott Lennon FLEUR IV 0 0 39.39 $6,524.75
2 Phillip Spivey DARYA I NUR BWP 0 0 40.19 $5,219.80
3 Charlotte Verhagen ABACHE HL 0 0 40.25 $3,914.85
4 Anthony Condon BALZAC KWPN 0 0 40.42 $2,609.90
5 Sameh El Dahan WKD DIVA KWPN 0 4 42.8 $1,826.93
6 Linn Widmark COLEBURN 4 $1,239.70
6 Thierry Goffinet ARTUUR JH Z SWB 4 $1,239.70
8 Martim Portela de Morais INCO VD BISSCHOP ZANG 4 $782.97
9 Emma Stoker TOWNHEAD CAMPUS BWP 4 $782.97
10 Chloe Aston CORNADO'S BOY RC 4 $652.47
11 Joao Azevedo Silva CLEMENCY VD EGLANTIE HANNO 4 $652.47
12 Max O'Reilly Hyland AHMED DU CALVAIRE BWP 4 $652.47
13 Cassio Rivetti UT MAJEUR DE BRECEY SBS 4
14 Hugo Tavares PHEBUS DU FIEF SF 4
15 Michel Hecart TOUPIE DE LA ROQUE SF 4
16 Luiz Felipe De Azevedo Filho CHACITO SF 5
17 Luis Sabino Goncalves SCOTT IMPERIO EGIPCIO SA 8
18 Hugo Carvalho VICHY DU PUITS SF 8
19 Joao Chuva ANTONIO SF 8
20 Felipe Ramos Guinato QUIDAM'S GREY LADY KWPN 8
21 Joao Pereira Coutinho BALDANO NWB 8
22 Cecile Hatteland ALEX OS 8
23 Antonio Matos Almeida RADJA DE B'NEVILLE KWPN 8
24 Rebecca McGoldrick HORATIO VAN ERPEKOM 8
25 Tomas Couve-Correa RAPID PETITE FOLIE BWP 8
26 Anna Power CRACK VAN OVERIS Z SF 10
27 Laura Renwick TOP DOLLAR VI ZANG 11
28 Bernardo Naveillan URANE DU BUSSON AES 12
29 Joe Whitaker DIOLA SF 12
30 Luca Ruxandariu QUINETT 13
31 Guy Jonqueres D'Oriola QUARTZY DES BAILLONS 13
32 Ellen Whitaker ARENA UK WINSTON SF 13
33 Paul Beecher EIS IKONA ISH 14
34 Luca Maria Moneta AMBRA BWP 14
35 Emily Ward REMI CAVALLERI SI 15
36 Johnny Pals WESSELINA AES 16
37 Rafael Guimaraes Rodrigues CELINA 29
38 Douglas Duffin QUIDAM B Z KWPN Ret
38 Patrick Petre FOR MANNY Ret
38 Pascal Levy BALOU HANN Ret
38 Cameron Hanley AIYETORO HANNO Ret
38 Cressy Neads NATHAN DETROIT KWPN Ret
38 Radovan Sillo SIRE DU VERET HANOVERIAN Ret