Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VILAMOURA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 23, 2021
Week 2021-5
7/14/2019
CSI2* VILAMOURA - VILAMOURA, POR
59
7/10/2019 - 7/14/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Mariano Martinez Bastida QUICKSILVER SF 0 0 39.08 $7,184.01
2 Armando Trapote TINKERBELL 0 0 39.58 $5,747.21
3 Pedro Veniss GO FOR IT 0 0 41.68 $4,310.40
4 Felipe Ramos Guinato BIGSTAR 0 0 41.85 $2,873.60
5 Hugo Carvalho EXTRAORDINER 0 0 42.01 $2,011.52
6 Jose Gonzalez Pastor LUBRICAN DE WESTFALIA APCRS 0 0 42.81 $1,580.48
7 Joao Chuva HHS WASHINGTON CDE 0 0 43.32 $1,149.44
8 Antonio Portela Carneiro ETERNITY ISH 0 0 44.18 $862.08
9 Rafael Dinis Rocha ALI B. 0 0 44.81 $862.08
10 Jose Antonio Garcia Diana CONTIANO 0 1 47.07 $718.40
11 Jose Alfredo Hernandez Ortega GRUPO PROM ISIDOR CARCALETTO 0 2 48.15 $718.40
12 Jesus Torres ORPHEE DU BRECHE BWP 0 4 39.09 $718.40
13 Tania Moody GITTE SF 0 4 41 $57.01
14 Juan Cortiguere-Ruiz DUBAI DREAMS SWB 0 4 41.76 $57.01
15 Ignacio Astolfi Lopez DILLAN M 0 4 42.59 $57.01
16 Pedro Veniss ANAYA STE HERMELLE 0 4 43.04
17 Paloma Jimenez Carmona Gonzalez SHERIE STAR SBS 0 4 45.82
18 Joao Chuva ANTONIO SF 0 4 45.92
19 Marco Faria Mello SAULETO LANDA KWPN 0 4 46.75
20 Francisco Fontes IMPERIO EGIPCIO RIVAGE SF 0 8 42.05
21 Ignacio Astolfi Lopez PX DARCO SF 0 8 46.55
22 Guillermo Diez-Delgado Guitian DEMPSEYS OLDBG 0 10 48.99
23 Alexandre Faustino BENHUR DE SALINAS KWPN 0 Eli 73.41
24 Carolina Oliveira Goncalves CARLTON DU FRIOU 1
25 Armando Trapote LITTLE JOHN SBS 1
26 Antonio Matos Almeida IRENE VAN DE KWACHTHOEVE 4
27 Mariano Martinez Bastida EBERLIN M BWP 4
28 Hugo Carvalho VICHY DU PUITS KWPN 4
29 Joao Marquilhas GLAMOUR ES SF 4
30 Goncalo Esteves TORNEDO DINGESHOF Z 4
31 Antonio Matos Almeida DIAPOLVIO ZANG 4
32 Inigo Fernandez de Mesa LUTER DE VILLAFRANCA 4
33 Inigo Alonso Berges SUPREME DU MILON 4
34 Jose Alfredo Hernandez Ortega GRUPO PROM CORSSINI SF 5
35 Carlos Lopez-Fanjul Tartiere ECOLOCO ZANG 5
36 Martim Portela de Morais INCO VD BISSCHOP 8
37 Mario Prieto ESTORIL BWP 8
38 Laura Roquet Puignero RICHIE Z 8
39 Jaime Gabarron Jimenez GALVANO H 8
40 Laura Roquet Puignero ARISTO DE LA COUR 8
41 Erika Hanhisuanto CARAMBOLA 8
42 Salvador Astolfi Nunez ROXANE DE LA BERANGER 12
43 Jorge Matte Capdevila DUBLIN VAN OVERIS SF 12
44 Emiliano Segovia VEGAS DU MONTEIL ZANG 14
45 Diogo Portela Mendes CASHMAN S SPIRIT 14
46 Diego Porres Solis CENTRO 5 RHEIN 14
47 Erika Hanhisuanto GRUPO PROM CALABIS WESTF 14
48 Guillermo Diez-Delgado Guitian GOING FOR GOLD VAN DE REN OLDBG 17
49 Antonio Relvas DOLCE VITA Ret
49 Tiago Morais CHAPLIN T Z APCRS Ret
49 Tania Moody CLEARTOON Ret
49 Diana Vasconcellos COME ON JOERG Ret
49 Sergio Del Corral Lepper WELL FIER Ret
49 Ricardo Caeiro Fernandes GITALYN Ret
49 Maria Cruz-Conde Lacoba CARROL Z Ret
49 Francisco de asis Arango Lasaosa DESDECASA TRESOR DE LAUME Ret
49 Martim Portela de Morais CORNET'S - STORM Ret
49 Ana Elias da Costa Santana Fernandes CHADSTON Ret
49 Jose Maria Godinho Carvalho ROMEO DE LA LOGE HOLST Ret