Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VILAMOURA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 15, 2021
Week 2021-17
7/8/2019
CSI2* VILAMOURA - VILAMOURA, POR
53
7/4/2019 - 7/8/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Antonio Matos Almeida VOLVER DE LA VIGNE 0 0 42.84 $7,184.01
2 Ignacio Astolfi Lopez DILLAN M SF 0 0 43.2 $5,747.21
3 Joao Chuva ANTONIO 0 0 44.14 $4,310.40
4 Antonio Matos Almeida IRENE VAN DE KWACHTHOEVE KWPN 0 4 40.03 $2,873.60
5 Jorge Juarez Blasco COOCANUSA BWP 0 4 44.42 $2,011.52
6 Hugo Carvalho CHANCE KWPN 0 7 50.56 $1,580.48
7 Mariano Martinez Bastida EBERLIN M HANN 0 8 41.4 $1,149.44
8 Martim Portela de Morais CORNET'S - STORM KWPN 0 8 42.64 $862.08
9 Pedro Veniss ANAYA STE HERMELLE 0 8 42.75 $862.08
10 Martim Portela de Morais INCO VD BISSCHOP SBS 4 $718.40
11 Hugo Carvalho VICHY DU PUITS BWP 4 $718.40
12 Juan Cortiguere-Ruiz DUBAI DREAMS SF 4 $718.40
13 Joao Marquilhas GLAMOUR ES 4 $57.01
14 Ana Elias da Costa Santana Fernandes CHADSTON 4 $57.01
15 Jose Gonzalez Pastor LUBRICAN DE WESTFALIA HOLST 4
16 Laura Roquet Puignero RICHIE Z CDE 4
17 Armando Trapote LITTLE JOHN 4
18 Joao Chuva HHS WASHINGTON 4
19 Rafael Dinis Rocha ALI B. ISH 5
20 Laura Roquet Puignero ARISTO DE LA COUR 5
21 Tania Moody GITTE 8
22 Duarte Seabra ALL ABOUT FERNHILL SWB 8
23 Felipe Ramos Guinato ULAHOP BOY ISH 8
24 Alexandre Faustino BENHUR DE SALINAS SF 8
25 Armando Trapote CONTHARGOS ROUGE 8
26 Jesus Torres GRUPO PROM JIVARO 8
27 Jose Antonio Garcia Diana CONTIANO 8
28 Inigo Alonso Berges SUPREME DU MILON 8
29 Duarte Seabra VANILLE FRAISE HA SF 8
30 Felipe Ramos Guinato BIGSTAR 8
31 Tania Moody CLEARTOON 8
32 Erika Hanhisuanto CARAMBOLA 8
33 Guillermo Diez-Delgado Guitian DEMPSEYS 8
34 Jose Alfredo Hernandez Ortega GRUPO PROM CORSSINI KWPN 9
35 Guillermo Diez-Delgado Guitian GOING FOR GOLD VAN DE REN ZANG 9
36 Pedro Veniss GO FOR IT 9
37 Diana Vasconcellos COME ON JOERG 9
38 Carolina Oliveira Goncalves CARLTON DU FRIOU 9
39 Jose Maria Godinho Carvalho ROMEO DE LA LOGE SBS 12
40 Goncalo Esteves TORNEDO DINGESHOF Z SF 17
41 Tiago Morais CHAPLIN T Z ZANG 18
42 Emiliano Segovia VEGAS DU MONTEIL 18
43 Diego Porres Solis CENTRO 5 19
44 Diogo Portela Mendes CASHMAN S SPIRIT WESTF 20
45 Diego Gomez Salvai FLINSTONS VAN MEYERSHOEVE RHEIN 26
46 Luciano Segovia PRICE DE HUS Z BWP Ret
46 Diego Gomez Salvai SAFIR III Ret
46 Joao Marquilhas ASHES AND SNOW SF Ret
46 Teresa Blazquez Abascal TORNADO VS SF Ret
46 Francisco de asis Arango Lasaosa DESDECASA TRESOR DE LAUME Ret
46 Mariano Martinez Bastida QUICKSILVER Ret
46 Juan Queipo de Llano Alvarez Deto FAJIN Ret
46 Carlos Lopez-Fanjul Tartiere ECOLOCO Ret