Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VILAMOURA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
11/8/2018
CSI2* VILAMOURA - VILAMOURA, POR
60
11/5/2018 - 11/8/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Greg Patrick Broderick WESTBROOK KWPN 0 0 37.18 $15,052.25
2 Louise Simpson FELIX X SWB 0 0 37.89 $12,041.80
3 Eugenie Angot TURQUOISE D'IVRAIE 0 0 37.92 $9,031.35
4 Valery De Menditte VIVE DES TOONS AA 0 0 39.29 $6,020.90
5 William Fletcher PERSIMMON SF 0 0 40.19 $4,214.63
6 Fransicso Mesquita Musa SHARAPOVA IMPERIO EGIPCIO AES 0 4 38.81 $3,311.49
7 Faye Schoch QUINCY W BRAS-H 0 4 42.72 $2,408.36
8 Max O'Reilly Hyland AHMED DU CALVAIRE MECKL 0 8 42.4 $1,806.27
9 Emma Stoker TOWNHEAD BALLULAH SBS 1 $1,806.27
10 Joao Victor Castro Aguiar Combes de Lima CRISPO LU 1 $1,505.22
11 Louise Simpson CHESSY 17 HOLST 4 $1,505.22
12 Luis Sabino Goncalves UNESCO DU ROUET BRAND 4 $1,505.22
13 Laura Renwick DUBLIN V SF 4 $60.20
14 Hugo Tavares PHEBUS DU FIEF KWPN 4 $60.20
15 Laura Renwick BINTANG II SF 4 $60.20
16 Johnny Pals FERNANDO KWPN 4
17 Joao Victor Castro Aguiar Combes de Lima SIR LANDAL JOTER HOLST 4
18 Adir Abreu Junior VIP DES MAJUROS BWB 4
19 Hugo Carvalho EXTRAORDINER AA 4
20 Fransicso Mesquita Musa JIVARO VAN T HOOGEINDE APCRS 4
21 Luis Sabino Goncalves DOMINKA VAN DE LUCASHOEVE BWP 4
22 Harry Marshall CHIROKKO M SBS 4
23 Valery De Menditte EL CAPITAN DE LONGCHAMPS KWPN 4
24 Joao Chuva ANTONIO 4
25 Emma Stoker TOWNHEAD TALLULAH V KWPN 5
26 Dan Kremer E-CONTEFINO-A.C. NWB 5
27 Bernardo Ladeira UN KRUG EFELE 5
28 Duarte Seabra TWIX V OVERIS Z 5
29 Fidel Segovia JACK ZANG 5
30 Carla Cimolai BERLINO Z 6
31 Dermott Lennon MJM PURSUIT ZANG 8
32 Charlene Bastone FIFA PAOLA ISH 8
33 Rebecca McGoldrick HORATIO VAN ERPEKOM KWPN 8
34 Chloe Aston J ADORE VD KEIHOEVE BWP 8
35 Alexandre Faustino BENHUR DE SALINAS BWP 8
36 Joao Chuva HHS WASHINGTON 9
37 Kerry McCahill VATSON SITTE ISH 10
38 Rikke Belinda Barker QUITHA BLUE 12
39 Jackson Reed-Stephenson CASPAROW OS 13
40 Philippe Wolff VENIS ROCTAILLADE HOLST 14
41 Felipe Ramos Guinato CORNET STAR 14
42 Armando Trapote CONTHARGOS ROUGE OLDBG 15
43 Eugenie Angot ULRICH DU BOSCQ 16
44 Rodrigo Mesquita Marinho OBIWAN DE PILIERE 16
45 Kerry McCahill CHARLY CHAPLIN S 17
46 Olivier Camy Sarthy TORE DE LONGUENEE KWPN 22
47 Laura Roquet Puignero FANSI BOY PUIGROQ SF Ret
47 Johnny Pals CAPTAIN COOPER Ret
47 Harry Marshall BARCELONA BWP Ret
47 Filipe Malta da Costa ALENTEJO KWN Ret
47 William Fletcher EMMERTON SF Ret
47 Greg Patrick Broderick DUCO Ret
47 Martim Portela de Morais INCO VD BISSCHOP KWPN Ret
47 Duarte Seabra VANILLE FRAISE HA BWP Ret
47 Marta Bottanelli RA DE PRIN Ret
47 James Smith TWIX DE LA ROQUE CHEVAL DE Ret
47 Carlos Eduardo Mota Ribas KARTOUZO VAN'T KATHOF SF Ret
47 James Smith SIMPLY SPLENDID Ret
47 Marc Bettinger BALOUZINO AES Ret
47 Charlotte Verhagen ABACHE HL OS Ret