Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
US Equestrian will be closed November 22nd-26th as our staff members take time off to focus on health & wellness and enjoy time with their families in observance of the Thanksgiving Holiday. We wish you and your family a wonderful holiday!
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VILAMOURA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 26, 2021
Week 2021-23
7/15/2018
CSI2* VILAMOURA - VILAMOURA, POR
45
7/11/2018 - 7/15/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Alexandre Faustino BENHUR DE SALINAS 0 0 35.14 $7,435.81
2 Ignacio Astolfi Lopez DILLAN M 0 0 36.89 $5,948.64
3 Antonio Matos Almeida NIKEL DE PRESLE 0 0 37.39 $4,461.48
4 Sara Salom Abeldo CLEAR CONCERT SF 0 0 38.79 $2,974.32
5 Joao Chuva HHS WASHINGTON 0 0 41.39 $2,082.02
6 Duarte Seabra TWIX V OVERIS Z ISH 0 4 34.99 $1,635.87
7 Filipe Malta da Costa ALENTEJO ZANG 0 4 36.44 $1,189.72
8 Marina Frutuoso de Melo CANTANO SF 0 4 37.24 $892.29
9 Ricardo Gil Santos ECXOTIC HOLST 0 8 36.64 $892.29
10 Luis Sabino Goncalves VAMOS DU GRAND CHEMIN PSH 1 $743.58
11 Carlos Lopez-Fanjul Tartiere SPIDERMAN SF 1 $743.58
12 Sergi Segura Montane CASSIANA 4 $743.58
13 Luis Sabino Goncalves ACHEO DI SAN PATRIGNANO 4
14 Duarte Seabra FERNHILL CURRA QUINN ASSI 4
15 Mariano Martinez Bastida QUICKSILVER ISH 4
16 Antonio Matos Almeida GANTURANA 4
17 Felipe Ramos Guinato CORNET STAR KWPN 4
18 Diego Perez-Bilbao HELIOS OLDBG 4
19 Felipe Ramos Guinato VASCO DE GAMAS BWP 4
20 Joao Chuva ANTONIO SF 4
21 Marina Frutuoso de Melo GRUPO PROM CORSSINI KWPN 4
22 Paloma Jimenez Carmona Gonzalez SHERIE STAR ZANG 4
23 Armando Trapote TINKERBELL SF 8
24 Mariano Martinez Bastida EBERLIN M 8
25 Hugo Carvalho EXTRAORDINER KWPN 8
26 Miguel Torres Garcia CEROSS Z APCRS 8
27 Jose Gonzalez Pastor LUBRICAN DE WESTFALIA AES 8
28 Carolos Bosch Cebrian CHACCEZZO CDE 8
29 Joao Pedro Gomes MALAVALETTO P OS 9
30 Laura Roquet Puignero FANSI BOY PUIGROQ 9
31 Ana Elias da Costa Santana Fernandes CHADSTON 9
32 Francisco Fleming de Oliveira EGO DE CLINTON HOLST 9
33 Samuel Oliva STAKKATA BF 13
34 Diego Porres Solis CHIVAS VAN ORSHOF 13
35 Juan Jose Gomez Barba FRAPPANT 17
36 Eduardo Ortega Polo DIEGO J 18
37 Rodrigo Silva Morgado EMIEL Ret
37 Juan Ignacio Lasquetty Alonso ARIEL Ret
37 Martim Portela de Morais INCO VD BISSCHOP Ret
37 Antonio Frutuoso de Melo ANANAZ BWP Ret
37 Angel Cerdido Calderon ARESCO Ret
37 Sol Skatvedt Hove FIGARO D Ret
37 Ricardo Gil Santos VOLGANN DU GUEJOUBERT BWP Ret
44 Diego Porres Solis CENTRO 5 SF Eli
44 Sol Skatvedt Hove GREATEST JUMP LIKE MAGIC WESTF Eli