Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VILAMOURA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
7/9/2018
CSI2* VILAMOURA - VILAMOURA, POR
53
7/5/2018 - 7/9/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Mariano Martinez Bastida QUICKSILVER 0 0 38.74 $7,435.81
2 Antonio Matos Almeida NIKEL DE PRESLE 0 0 41.35 $5,948.64
3 Laura Roquet Puignero SANDI PUIGROQ SF 0 0 41.68 $4,461.48
4 Rodrigo Silva Morgado EMIEL 0 0 42.18 $2,974.32
5 Felipe Ramos Guinato CORNET STAR 0 0 44.14 $2,082.02
6 Luis Sabino Goncalves UNESCO DU ROUET OLDBG 0 4 38.03 $1,635.27
7 Martim Portela de Morais INCO VD BISSCHOP SF 0 4 40.59 $1,189.72
8 Jose Gonzalez Pastor LUBRICAN DE WESTFALIA BWP 0 4 41.93 $892.29
9 Duarte Seabra TWIX V OVERIS Z CDE 0 4 42.16 $892.29
10 Luis Sabino Goncalves DOMINKA VAN DE LUCASHOEVE ZANG 1 $742.97
11 Juan Ignacio Lasquetty Alonso ARIEL SBS 4 $742.97
12 Hugo Carvalho EXTRAORDINER 4 $742.97
13 Felipe Ramos Guinato VASCO DE GAMAS APCRS 4 $60.20
14 Armando Trapote JET RUN SF 4 $60.20
15 Francisco Fleming de Oliveira EGO DE CLINTON 4
16 Duarte Seabra ALL ABOUT FERNHILL 4
17 Jesus Torres CRISTIANO T ISH 4
18 Marta Fernandez Andrade STATEIRA KWPN 4
19 Alejandro Fernandez Sanchez CHACCEZZO 4
20 Ricardo Gil Santos VOLGANN DU GUEJOUBERT OS 4
21 Laura Roquet Puignero FANSI BOY PUIGROQ SF 4
22 Joao Chuva ANTONIO 5
23 Antonio Matos Almeida SERKO DE LA BROSSE KWPN 5
24 Santiago Nunez Riva VALENTINO DE HUS Z SF 5
25 Ignacio Astolfi Lopez DILLAN M ZANG 5
26 Joao Pedro Gomes FONKA 8
27 Ricardo Gil Santos ECXOTIC BWP 8
28 Mariano Martinez Bastida EBERLIN M PSH 8
29 Sergi Segura Montane CASSIANA KWPN 8
30 Alexandre Sampaio Mascarenhas De Lemos ANGEL Z 8
31 Samuel Oliva STAKKATA BF ZANG 8
32 Miguel Torres Garcia CEROSS Z 9
33 Filipe Malta da Costa ALENTEJO AES 9
34 Diego Porres Solis CENTRO 5 SF 9
35 Marina Frutuoso de Melo GRUPO PROM CORSSINI WESTF 11
36 Armando Trapote TINKERBELL ZANG 12
37 Santiago Nunez Riva LUANCO 12
38 Sol Skatvedt Hove GREATEST JUMP LIKE MAGIC CDE 13
39 Gaspar De La Boixiere Rubio ARZEL KERFONTAINE 16
40 Rodrigo Silva Morgado TASMINA DES TERDRIX 17
41 Nuno Martins QUEROUEF DE BLONDEL SF 17
42 Joao Chuva HHS WASHINGTON SF 17
43 Juan Jose Gomez Barba FRAPPANT ISH 25
44 Eduardo Ortega Polo DIEGO J 29
45 Samuel Oliva CASALLI Ret
45 Jesus Torres ORPHEE DU BRECHE HOLST Ret
45 Vicente Verdejo Andosilla PACTOL FRACE SF Ret
45 Alexandre Faustino BENHUR DE SALINAS SF Ret
45 Borja Francisco Fernandez Tubao STOLPEGAARDENS CHICO'S GIRL Ret
45 Marina Frutuoso de Melo CANTANO DWB Ret
45 Ana Elias da Costa Santana Fernandes CHADSTON HOLST Ret
45 Sara Salom Abeldo CLEAR CONCERT HOLST Ret
53 Diego Porres Solis CHIVAS VAN ORSHOF Eli