Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VILAMOURA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
1/31/2021
CSI 3* VILAMOURA - VILAMOURA, POR
37
1/25/2021 - 1/31/2021
1.78
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Luiz Felipe De Azevedo Filho HERMES VAN DE VROMBAUTSHO 0 0 37.14 $15,786.72
2 Lily Attwood CALVARO'S UP TO DATE BWP 0 0 39.04 $12,629.38
3 Jasmine Shao-Man Chen NINYON 0 4 36.78 $9,472.03
4 Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida LOUIS VUITTON VD WOUWERSE OS 0 8 36.49 $6,314.69
5 Duarte Seabra BILOBA DES CHAINES 0 16 39.44 $4,420.28
6 Alexander Kumps LUIGI VAN DE KORNELISHOEV SF 4 $3,473.08
7 Chloe Aston FLAVIE VAN DE HELLE 4 $2,525.88
8 Cameron Hanley ESI TOULOUSE 4 $1,894.41
9 Piergiorgio Bucci NAIADE D'ELSENDAM Z 4 $1,894.41
10 Michael Pender HHS BURNCHURCH 4 $1,578.67
11 Mans Thijssen CHARLIE ISH 4 $1,578.67
12 Luisa Himmelreich CLENUR HOLSTEINER 4 $1,578.67
13 Felipe Ramos Guinato BIGSTAR OS 5
14 Martin Dinesen Neergaard CHADEUR 5
15 Jack Whitaker VALMY DE LA LANDE 5
16 Kasper H. Hansen CONTADOR SF 5
17 Johnny Pals CHARLEY HOLSTEINER 5
18 Titouan Schumacher ATOME Z HOLST 8
19 Hugo Carvalho VICHY DU PUITS ZANG 8
20 Finja Bormann CLIPPO 3 SF 8
21 Anouk De Ruijter QUANTAS 15 HOLST 8
22 Francisco Rocha LANZAROTE DE MUZE HOLST 8
23 Celine Schoonbroodt-De Azevedo KHEOPS DE BOIS-MESANGE 8
24 Antonio Matos Almeida TWIX V OVERIS Z 8
25 Laura Renwick ARKUGA ZANG 8
26 Hugo Tavares COCONDER PS 10
27 Armin Himmelreich VINO V'T KOSTERHOF Z 12
28 Kevin Staut TOLEDE DE MESCAM HARCOUR 16
29 Leon Thijssen FAITHLESS MVDL SF 19
30 Antonio Marinas Soto L'ESPOIR D'OPALINE VD CAA 20
31 Niels Kersten FAMOUS H 22
32 Alexandre Bosc LARKO DE LAUBRY KWPN 29
33 Emily Llewellyn CHICAGO'S BOY Ret
33 Molly Hughes Bravo CASANOVA VAN OVERIS Z HOLST Ret
33 Guilherme Lucas Rosado CANOUAN ISLAND ZANG Ret
33 Jules Orsolini GRANDE CHIC Ret
33 Mel Thijssen GAUDI Ret