Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
US Equestrian offices will be closed November 26th-27th, 2020 in observance of Thanksgiving Day.
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VILAMOURA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 27, 2020
Week 2020-23
10/11/2020
CSI 3* VILAMOURA - VILAMOURA, POR
59
10/6/2020 - 10/11/2020
1.67
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Guy Williams ROUGE DE RAVEL 0 0 36.24 $14,567.58
2 Laura Renwick DUBLIN V 0 0 36.56 $11,654.07
3 Jack Whitaker VALMY DE LA LANDE KWPN 0 0 37.01 $8,740.55
4 Kim Emmen JACK VAN HET DENNEHOF SF 0 0 38.08 $5,827.03
5 Emily Moffitt BACARA D'ARCHONFOSSE BWP 0 0 38.42 $4,078.92
6 Georgia Tame CLYDE VA SBS 0 0 38.66 $3,204.86
7 Celine Schoonbroodt-De-Azevedo CLINTO TZ HOLST 0 0 39.64 $2,330.81
8 Antonia Platt MARVIN VAN DE WATERHOEVE 0 0 43.05 $1,748.11
9 Jack Ryan GRANADAS 0 4 39.33 $1,748.11
10 Michael Whitaker FOR FUN 0 4 39.42 $1,456.75
11 Gregory Wathelet INDAGO KWPN 0 8 37.11 $1,456.75
12 Luis Ferreira CERRUTI VAN TER HULST Z BWP 0 17 56.59 $1,456.75
13 Francois Bossu FABIO VAN'T HAGENHOF Z 1 $57.01
14 Michel Hecart SOLERO MS 4 $57.01
15 Marco Kutscher CHARCO HANN 4 $57.01
16 Titouan Schumacher ATOME Z WESTF 4
17 Lily Attwood COR-LEON VD VLIERBEEK Z ZANG 4
18 Roberto Turchetto MY COOL PASSION 4
19 Tim Gredley JIMMY MACK V BERKENBROECK ISH 4
20 Shane Breen COMPELLING Z BWP 4
21 Toshiki Masui JERICHO S ZANG 4
22 Francois Mathy, Jr UNO DE LA ROQUE 4
23 Piergiorgio Bucci CENTURIA 7 SF 4
24 Carron Nicol FINNEGAN D 4
25 Mans Thijssen CHARLIE KWPN 4
26 Marc Bettinger UNDERCOVER Z HOLSTEINER 4
27 Michael Pender HHS CATWALK 4
28 Omer Karaevli CANTATE 4
29 Douglas Duffin LINARES BG 5
30 Hannah Akerblom CHODEC 5
31 Mouda Zeyada GALANTHOS SHK CZEWB 8
32 Laura Mantel HOW'S MY NAME 8
33 David Simpson FOUDRE F 8
34 Adeline Hecart PASHA DU GUE 8
35 Antonio Matos Almeida LCC SAPPHIRE SF 8
36 Leon Thijssen FAITHLESS MVDL 9
37 Holly Smith DENVER 9
38 Michelle Kenny CHIROKKO M 9
39 Guilherme Lucas Rosado CANOUAN ISLAND KWPN 9
40 Chloe Aston FLAVIE VAN DE HELLE 12
41 Andreas Schou AFGHAN 12
42 William Fletcher EMMERTON WESTF 13
43 Niels Kersten VALENTINO Z 13
44 Adrian Whiteway COOLEY NETWORK ZANG 13
45 Thibault Philippaerts LUCKY LUKE DE GOEDEREEDE 13
46 Hugo Tavares COCONDER PS 13
47 Victor Bettendorf ASTUCE DE LA ROQUE 16
48 Graham Gillespie FRANKLIN 16
49 Mel Thijssen GO GO JUMBO-M 16
50 Alicia Page QUICK QUINTENDER 17
51 Michael G Duffy CHAPPO CHEY 17
52 Suus Kuyten ALFA JORDAN WESTF 21
53 Karim Elzoghby GALLOS ZANG 26
54 Felipe Ramos Guinato BIGSTAR Ret
54 Hugo Carvalho VICHY DU PUITS Ret
54 Ana Elias da Costa Santana Fernandes CHADSTON SF Ret
57 Marta Bottanelli FINCA S HOLST Eli
57 Adrien Rouchon SCALA DES CHAMPS Eli
57 Francisco Rocha LANZAROTE DE MUZE Eli