Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VERONA WORLD CUP QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
11/10/2019
CSI5*-W VERONA - VERONA, ITA
38
11/7/2019 - 11/10/2019
6.46
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Scott Brash HELLO M'LADY SBS 0 0 35.55 $54,165.20
2 Darragh Kenny ROMEO 88 0 0 36.06 $43,332.16
3 Steve Guerdat ALAMO DUTCH WARM 0 0 36.19 $32,499.12
4 Emanuele Gaudiano CHALOU KWPN 0 0 36.23 $21,666.08
5 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S DANTE OS 0 0 36.64 $15,166.25
6 Emilio Bicocchi EVITA SG Z KWPN 0 0 37.78 $11,916.34
7 Wilm Vermeir I Q VH STEENTJE ZANG 0 0 39.81 $8,666.43
8 Filippo Marco Bologni SEDIK MILANO QUILAZIO BWP 0 0 45.86 $6,499.82
9 Niels Bruynseels GANCIA DE MUZE HOLST 0 4 36.28 $6,499.82
10 Peder Fredricson H&M CHRISTIAN K 0 4 36.32 $5,416.52
11 Simon Delestre HERMES RYAN KWPN 0 4 37.17 $5,416.52
12 Pieter Devos ESPOIR SF 0 4 37.46 $5,416.52
13 Christian Ahlmann CLINTREXO Z BWP 0 8 37.53
14 Mark McAuley VIVALDI DU THEIL ZANG 0 8 38.19
15 Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida GB CELINE SF 0 8 38.36
16 Zoe Conter UNIVERS DU VINNEBUS 0 8 39.33
17 Alberto Zorzi CINSEY SF 4
18 Niklaus Rutschi CARDANO CH HANN 4
19 Marcus Ehning PRET A TOUT CH 4
20 Riccardo Pisani CHACLOT SF 4
21 Penelope Leprevost VANCOUVER DE LANLORE OLDBG 4
22 Daniel Deusser SCUDERIA 1918 TOBAGO Z SF 4
23 Cian O'Connor PSG FINAL ZANG 4
24 Martin Fuchs THE SINNER ITALIEN WB 4
25 Paolo Paini OTTAVA MERAVIGLIA DI CA' OS 4
26 Abdel Said VENISE DU REVERDY UNIRE 4
27 Max Kuhner CHARDONNAY 79 SF 8
28 Nicola Philippaerts KATANGA V/H DINGESHOF HOLST 8
29 Lorenzo De Luca DON FLAMENCO VD KRANENBUR 8
30 Hege Tidemandsen CARVIS SBS 8
31 Jane Richard Philips CLIPPER DU HAUT DU ROY 8
32 Robert Whitaker CATWALK IV SBS 9
33 Stephanie Holmen FLIP'S LITTLE SPARROW HOLST 12
34 Edwina Tops Alexander CASQUELL SWB Ret
34 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar ROKFELLER DE PLEVILL BOIS HOLDT Ret
34 Henrik Von Eckermann HANNAH SF Ret
37 Giulia Martinengo Marquet ELZAS BELGIAN WA Eli
37 Jessica Springsteen DON JUAN VAN DE DONKHOEVE KWPN Eli