Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VERONA WORLD CUP QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
10/29/2017
CSI5*-W VERONA - VERONA, ITA
37
10/26/2017 - 10/29/2017
7.01
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Maikel Van der Vleuten VERDI TN BWP 0 0 35.91 $46,978.20
2 Alberto Zorzi FAIR LIGHT VAN T HEIKE KWPN 0 0 36.17 $37,582.56
3 Pieter Devos APART 0 0 37.03 $28,186.92
4 Lorenzo De Luca SCUDERIA 1918 HALIFAX VAN HET KLUIZEBOS KWPN 0 0 38 $18,791.28
5 Janika Sprunger BACARDI VDL BWP 0 0 39.21 $13,153.89
6 Simon Delestre HERMES RYAN 0 4 35.49 $10,335.20
7 Penelope Leprevost VAGABOND DE LA POMME SF 0 4 38.34 $7,516.51
8 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar ROKFELLER DE PLEVILL BOIS SBS 0 4 38.43 $5,637.38
9 Emilio Bicocchi SASSICAIA ARES SF 0 8 36.93 $5,637.38
10 Luigi Polesello PANAMA TAME HOLST 0 8 42.04 $4,697.82
11 Cian O'Connor SKYHORSE SF 0 10 55.58 $4,697.82
12 Athina Onassis MHS GOING GLOBAL 1 $4,697.82
13 Sergio Alvarez-Moya G & C ARRAYAN ISH 4
14 Douglas Lindelow ZACRAMENTO KWPN 4
15 Niels Bruynseels CAS DE LIBERTE SWB 4
16 Roger-Yves Bost SYDNEY UNE PRINCE ZANG 4
17 Steve Guerdat ALBFUEHREN'S BIANCA SELLE FRAN 4
18 Jerome Guery GRAND CRU VD ROZENBERG SWB 4
19 Edwina Tops Alexander CALIFORNIA BWP 4
20 Christian Ahlmann COLORIT KWPN 4
21 Abdel Said JUMPY VAN DE HERMITAGE 4
22 Rene Lopez CON DIOS III BWP 8
23 Bertram Allen HECTOR VAN D'ABDIJHOEVE 2004 8
24 Max Kuhner CORNET KALUA BWP 8
25 Zoe Conter ZETA DI SABUCI BAVAR 8
26 Piergiorgio Bucci DRIANDRIA ASSI 8
27 Marcus Ehning FUNKY FRED KWPN 8
28 Marit Haarr Skollerud NICOLE WESTF 8
29 Luca Marziani TOKYO DU SOLEIL PZHK 8
30 Kevin Staut REVEUR DE HURTEBISE HDC SF 12
31 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S CALIMERO SBS 12
32 Jane Richard Philips DIEUDONNE DE GULDENBOOM KWPN 12
33 Emanuele Gaudiano CASPAR 232 14
34 Gregory Wathelet MJT NEVADOS S OS 16
35 Juan Carlos Garcia GITANO V BERKENBROECK SP 16
36 John Whitaker COMME IL FAUT BWP Ret
36 Daniel Deusser SX HIDALGO VG KWPN Ret