Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VERONA 2* GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
10/29/2017
CSI2* VERONA - VERONA, ITA
69
10/26/2017 - 10/29/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Federico Ciriesi CASSANDRA 285 CH 0 0 35.77 $6,524.75
2 Gianni Govoni QUEEN 2000 Z HOLST 0 4 34.04 $5,219.80
3 Natale Chiaudani ONCE DE KREISKER ZANG 4 0 36.32 $3,914.85
4 Giovanni Sapuppo COLLINUS 0 4 36.43 $2,609.90
5 Sophia Schindlbeck CALATA KWPN 4 0 36.88 $1,826.93
6 Anna Giugno COME ETOILE DELL'ALSADA 0 4 38.09 $1,435.44
7 Nico Lupino HILTON DEL SASSO HANN 4 0 38.16 $1,043.96
8 Karina Aziz DUTCH CINDA ALDA Z SI 0 4 38.53 $782.97
9 Christian Marini LEXUS V THORNZELE Z ZANG 1 4 43.64 $782.97
10 Gianluca Paracciani CHEF V VEECATEN ZANG 1 4 44.12 $652.47
11 Helmut Schonstetter ARGENTINA 243 KWPN 4 4 35.8 $652.47
12 Filippo Martini di Cigala PUPILLO DELL'ESERCITO ITA WESTF 4 4 37.01 $652.47
13 Guido Franchi SIGNORA UNIRE 4 4 37.16 $104.39
14 Helena Lundback SOPRANO (SWB) 4 4 37.55 $104.39
15 Michael Eichler COLOUR LINE 2 SWB 0 8 38.34 $104.39
16 Andres Penalosa PRIME MOON HOLST 0 12 40.77 $104.39
17 Giampiero Garofalo VIRKO MINOTAIS SI 4 8 42.09 $104.39
18 Juan Carlos Garcia LEEZA SF 4 Eli $104.39
19 Fiorenzo Ammendola BABALOUBA WESTF 4
20 Chiara Galeazzi CAMELOT KWPN 4
21 Ignace Philips CARLA COLESTA BAD-WU 4
22 Alessandra Bichsel CHARIVARI KG WESTF 5
23 Enrico Mazzi JOKER 5
24 Lama Al-Saud BLINKY BILL 6 BWP 6
25 Dario Agosta VISKANN DI SABUCI ZANG 6
26 Riccardo Martinengo Marquet LEMATO PRICE ASSI 8
27 Jean Baptiste Horiot TEA TIME DU BORGET S.I. 8
28 Simon Widmann DOMBURG VD RECHRI SF 8
29 Mariano Ossa EXPLOIT DI SAN PATRIGNANO BWP 8
30 Giulia Maggiulli TALETTO SI 8
30 Claudia Verburgt ABBERVAIL LIGHTNING HOLST 8
32 Guiseppe Ripamonti CRAZY CHICKEN 2 8
33 Clio Boni SETAMTAM HANN 8
34 Valentina Pfeifer ZIDANE 8
35 Nicola Visentin UMARA DE BAERENRAIN KWPN 8
36 Aurora Bortolazzi CHILD VERON 8
37 Gianluca Apolloni BABY ARKO KWPN 8
38 Edoardo Ingra HERCO VAN HET OVERLEDE GO HANN 9
39 Andrea Bassan VYBORG BWP 9
40 Andrea Coutinho Mendonca Nagata ISCO DE AMORANDA SEFR 9
41 Francesco Farneti LORD CLINTON 10
42 Marco Cappellini CALAND SI 12
43 Stefano Marcotulli QUISEPPE D'HIVER 12
44 Claudia Bagnara DETROIT OLDBG 12
45 Sandrine Berger CALGARY XI KWPN 12
46 Bart Gommeren CHAMPETTER AES 13
47 Roberto Cristofoletti CARMA TENUTA MONTEMAGNO KWPN 16
48 Francesca Chiatti LUKRECIE SWB 16
49 Giuliano De Crescenzo IRIXT C OLDBG 16
50 Mike Kawai RAGTIME ROUGE BWP 16
51 Alessandro Fontana ILIAZ VD GULDENNAGEL SF 16
52 Ernesto Marchioli GHANDI II DE LAUBRY BWP 20
53 Lorenzo Sciacca CHEVELLE BWP 20
54 Amber Fijen FLYING-SAM KWPN 21
55 Alessandra Fuzzi RMF TEQUILA KWPN 21
56 Filippo Gasca Queirazza LANDJONKER 21
57 Laura Lorenzetti CAITOL WIES AES 21
58 Edoardo Muchetti BOEMERANG SEIT 33
59 Giampiettro Campagnaro HARLEKYN KWPN Eli
59 Emilia Bignardelli SICILY BY CAR CAPTAIN Eli
59 Gabriele Bresciani ESDOROVILLE ZANG Eli
59 Emanuele Gaudiano EINSTEIN KWPN Eli
59 Vanessa Pfurtscheller NIAGARA KWPN Eli
64 Pieranna Bramafarina ALBERTTINA OLDBG Ret
64 Alberto Harari ZORIANA Ret
64 Alessio Albano BERSINA VDM KWPN Ret
64 Matteo Leonardi LASCIVA DEL TERRICCIO KWPN Ret
64 Vittoria Fuser URIANE DE FUSSIGNY ASSI Ret
64 Giovanni Lucchetti CATALINA CH SF Ret