Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VERMEZZO GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
11/15/2019
CSI2* VERMEZZO - VERMEZZO, ITA
48
11/14/2019 - 11/17/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Paolo Adorno FER ZG HOLST 0 59.18 $7,127.00
2 Gianni Govoni LUCAINE KWPN 0 59.78 $5,701.60
3 Francesca Arioldi LORO PIANA CELTIC WESTF 0 60.62 $4,276.20
4 Christoph Obernauer CLOONEY 57 KWPN 0 60.87 $2,850.80
5 Roberto Arioldi CHICLONE 0 61.83 $1,995.56
6 Bryan Balsiger TWENTYTWO DES BICHES WELS 0 62.15 $1,567.94
7 Pia Reich JINKA II SF 0 62.91 $1,140.32
8 Massimo Grossato KILANO VAN DE VLASBLOEMHO BWP 0 63.79 $855.24
9 Gabriele Grassi APOLLO DE BEUGNER BWP 0 65.6 $855.24
10 Abdulrahman Alrajhi BRAVOUR 0 67.24 $712.70
11 Andra Alessia Rossi DEJA VU KWPN 0 72.2 $712.70
12 Aurora Bortolazzi CLINTISSIMA VAN SPALBEEK KWPN 0 73.39 $712.70
13 Mathilde Covarel CENTERFIELD ZANG 0 73.76
14 Roberto Turchetto ADARE ZANG 4 58.6
15 Paolo Adamo Zuvadelli OBLIVION 4 58.76
16 Mark McAuley ENGERUPGAARDS CEZANNE ISH 4 60.23
17 Daniel Etter FABIO DI MOLGA 4 62.62
18 Claudio Delnevo LARISSA DELLA VERDINA 4 62.67
19 Matteo Zamana EVITASON VAN'T PARADIJS S. I. 4 64.72
20 Licinio Grossi GRUPO PROM ALANDIA S 4 65.4
21 Annina Zuger BERLIN BLUE HOLST 4 65.89
22 Matilde Giorgia Bianchi LEJANO 4 67.46
23 Andres Penalosa SO OSILESU HOLST 4 67.85
24 Claudio Minardi THE BEST OF BEL 4 68.21
25 Christoph Nothegger TWILIGHT 2 SF 4 70.24
26 Simone Zaraffi JERCO OLDENBURGE 4 71.38
27 Romy Herzig DITMAR BWP 4 73.06
28 Filippo Marco Bologni SEDIK MILANO QUIDICH DE LA CHAVEE KWPN 8 58.04
29 Natale Chiaudani BELLY DANCER RS SF 8 58.59
30 Simone Coata DARDONGE 8 65.1
31 Simone Paciotti NINETTO KWPN 8 65.67
32 Emanuele Massimilian Bianchi ZYCALIN W UNIRE 8 65.76
33 Miklos Csillaghy DENIRO KWPN 8 70.49
34 Kay Noah Melliger HIP BOY BWP 10 78.57
35 Barbara Suter WEDA 17 SWB 11 82.63
36 Nicolas Deseuzes ULLOA DU TREFLE HOLST 12 60.21
37 Werner Muff GARRUBY P 12 65.22
38 Andrea Bassan TOP BRAS DE FER 12 67.25
39 Luigi Del Prete LB CASTELLO 12 71.26
40 Giorgio Sacco FENNAROSA 12 71.37
41 Albert Hirsch LORANDOS EH 13 74.19
42 Jason Smith GALAYA VON HOF HANN 16 65.24
43 Theo Muff COLIN 43 20 72.6
44 Martina Lain DIEGO DEAL Ret
44 Felix Schwitzer CORNETTA Ret
44 Anna-Maria Papageorgiou LC WAIKIKI AKINO Ret
47 Stefano Marcotulli CRYSTAL L KWPN Eli
47 Gabriela Roger Ibars CUARTA MIPAAF Eli