Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VERMEZZO GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 15, 2021
Week 2021-17
11/24/2019
CSI2* VERMEZZO - VERMEZZO, ITA
33
11/21/2019 - 11/24/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Massimiliano Ferrario LORO PIANA RIGOLETTO DELLA FLORIDA HOLST 0 0 34.79 $7,697.16
2 Claudio Minardi THE BEST OF BEL ASSI 0 0 35.14 $6,157.72
3 Nicolas Deseuzes STELLA DE PREUILLY SF 0 0 35.83 $4,618.29
4 Daniel Etter FLY HIGH SF 0 0 36.55 $3,078.86
5 Audrey Geiser HOLIDAY X 0 0 37.12 $2,155.20
6 Marco Pellegrino VICK DU CROISY BWP 0 0 37.44 $1,693.37
7 Jason Smith QUEENSWAY ROYAL SF 0 0 40.2 $1,231.54
8 Emiliano Liberati DOOLEY WV 0 4 37.11 $923.65
9 Paolo Adorno FER ZG KWPN 0 4 38.54 $923.65
10 Ulrich Kirchhoff AL PACINO 62 KWPN 0 4 38.56 $769.71
11 Franck Goubard CAIRON 10 DSP 0 4 39.09 $769.71
12 Romy Herzig J'ADORE VAN HET BEETJEN WESTF 0 4 43.96 $769.71
13 Paolo Paini CHACCOLIE 0 8 38.32 $57.01
14 Dalma Rushdi Malhas IMPERO DELLE SCHIAVE MECKL 1
15 Elian Baumann CAMPARI Z SI 4
16 Hans Dieter Dreher ARKO JUNIOR ZANG 4
17 Giovanni Sapuppo KELLE FLEUR VD CAATSHOEVE 4
18 Giovanni Bigoni UNFERNAL MONCEAU BWP 5
19 Andrea Tosca DIAMANT SF 5
20 Francesca Arioldi LORO PIANA VIPER SI 8
21 Roberto Cristofoletti CHICCA 43 8
22 Abdulrahman Alrajhi BRAVOUR HOLST 8
23 Claudio Delnevo LARISSA DELLA VERDINA KWPN 8
24 Lorenzo Barzaghi JAPPELOU K-VAN'T KATTENHE S. I. 8
25 Rudie Wallerbosch NUNA DU PERCHET 8
26 Rebecca Pohl EWINITA 9
27 Adriano Di Canto C'EST MOI DE L'OBSTINATIO KWPN 9
28 Emanuela Forte LABADIA B WESTF 9
29 Chiara Galeazzi CAMELOT HOLST 12
30 Giorgio Sacco ACTROS MOUCHE BAD-WU 15
31 Vanessa Barea CAVANI DE MAHN 29
32 Ignazio Uboldi MA CAB J Ret
32 Barbara Suter WEDA 17 Ret